Aviva Premiership Table - 2017-18

Aviva Premiership

2017-18GPWDLByeFATFTATBPLBPBPPDP
1Exeter ChiefsEXET2217050618354794213417+26485
2SaracensSARAC2216060731350894010313+38177
3WaspsWASPS2214170615501796110313+11471
4Newcastle FalconsNEWC22140804555065560707-5163
5Leicester TigersLEICS221309053747261555611+6563
6Bath RugbyBATH2211011057253163688412+4156
7Gloucester RugbyGLOUC2211110049059765738210-10756
8Sale SharksSALE2210012055653167609514+2554
9Northampton SaintsNTHMP228014050964564805611-13643
10HarlequinsHQUIN22701504796405878538-16136
11Worcester WarriorsWORCS22701504326015474538-16936
12London IrishIRISH223019038565142853710-26622

Standings are updated with the completion of each game.

Glossary

  • GP: Games Played
  • W: Games Won
  • D: Games Drawn
  • L: Games Lost
  • Bye: Bye Games
  • F: Points For
  • A: Points Against
  • TF: Tries For
  • TA: Tries Against
  • TBP: Bonus Points Try
  • LBP: Bonus Points Losing
  • BP: Bonus Points
  • PD: Points Difference
  • P: Points