Gallagher Premiership Table - 2019

Gallagher Premiership

Gallagher PremiershipGPWDLByeFATFTATBPLBPBPPDP
1Exeter ChiefsEXET1613030466308653411314+15866
2SaracensSARAC161204047233357338210+13958
3HarlequinsHQUIN16907042539051437512+3548
4Gloucester RugbyGLOUC1691604043554939628+4946
5Sale SharksSALE1681703283623846235-3439
6Bath RugbyBATH1672703583513740347+739
7Northampton SaintsNTHMP1670904203805144549+4037
8WaspsWASPS1670903574054045549-4837
9Bristol RugbyBTL166010037445441596511-8035
10Leicester TigersLEICS166010034645135595510-10534
11Worcester WarriorsWORCS16501103414003947448-5928
12Newcastle FalconsNEWC16501102913933246145-10225

Standings are updated with the completion of each game.

Glossary

  • GP: Games Played
  • W: Games Won
  • D: Games Drawn
  • L: Games Lost
  • Bye: Bye Games
  • F: Points For
  • A: Points Against
  • TF: Tries For
  • TA: Tries Against
  • TBP: Bonus Points Try
  • LBP: Bonus Points Losing
  • BP: Bonus Points
  • PD: Points Difference
  • P: Points