<
>

Boxing schedule

ESPN Illustration

Want to know what fights are on the horizon? Check out the boxing schedule for 2021.

For a list of the current champions in all weight classes, click here.

To go directly to a particular month, click the links below:

Don't have ESPN? Get instant access.

MARCH | APRIL | MAY


Key dates:


Full schedule:

MARCH

March 10: Uncasville, Connecticut (Showtime)

  • Brandun Lee vs. Samuel Teah, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Damon Allen vs. Steven Ortiz, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Victor Padilla vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

March 12: Dubai, United Arab Emirates (ESPN+)

  • Lewis Crocker vs. Deniz Ilbay, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Gary Cully vs. Viktor Kotochigov, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Isaac Lowe vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights

  • Jordan Reynolds vs. Robbie Chapman, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Liam Wells vs. Sahir Igbal, 6 rounds, welterweights

  • George Rhodes Jr. Carl Fail, 4 rounds, middleweights

March 12, Pathum Thani, Thailand (DAZN)

  • Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs. Kwanthai Sithmorseng, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights

March 13, Dallas, Texas (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Juan Francisco Estrada and Roman 'Chocolatito' Gonzalez, for Estrada's WBC title and Gonzalez's WBA title

  • Title fight: Hiroto Kyoguchi vs. Axel Aragon Vega, 12 rounds, for Kyoguchi's WBA junior flyweight title

  • Title fight: Jessica McCaskill vs. Cecilia Braekhus, 10 rounds, for the uindisputed (WBC, WBO, WBA, IBF) welterweight championship

  • Austin Williams vs. Aaron Coley , 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Otha Jones vs. Jorge David Castaneda, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Raymond Ford vs. Aaron Perez, 8 rounds, featherweights

  • Souleymane Cissokho vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • James Wilson vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

March 13: Uncasville, Connecticut (Showtime)

  • David Benavidez vs. Ronald Ellis, 12 rounds, super middleweights

  • Kudratillo Abdukakhorov vs. Javier Flores, 10 rounds, welterweights

March 18, Puerto Rico (NBC Sports Network)

  • Alberto Machado vs. Hector Tanajara, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Christian Mbilli vs. Ievgen Khytrov, 10 rounds, middleweights

  • Jose Martinez vs. Israel Gonzalez, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights

March 19: Bolton, England (ESPN+)

  • Karim Guerfi vs. Lee McGregor, 12 rounds, for Guerfi's European bantamweight title

  • Maxi Hughes vs. Paul Hyland Jr., 12 rounds, for vacant British lightweight title

March 20, Moscow, Russia (ESPN)

March 20: Fort Worth, Texas (DAZN)

  • Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Maurice Hooker, 12 rounds, welterweights

  • Pablo Cesar Cano vs. Jonathan Navarro, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Arslanbek Makhmudov vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Anabel Ortiz vs. Seniesa Estrada, 10 rounds, for Ortiz's WBA strawweight title

  • Luis Hernandez vs. Alex Martin, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • George Rincon vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Hector Valdez vs. Alberto Torres, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

  • Oscar Acevedo vs. James Willkins, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Tristan Kalkreuth vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

March 20: TBA, United Kingdom (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Lawrence Okolie vs. Krzysztof Glowacki, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBO cruiserweight title

  • Chris Billam-Smith vs. Deion Jumah, 12 rounds, for vacant British cruiserweight title

  • Chantelle Cameron vs. Melissa Hernandez, 10 rounds, for Cameron's WBC junior welterweight title

  • Joe Cordina vs. Faroukh Kourbanov, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Solomon Dacres vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

  • Ramla Ali vs. Vanesa Caballero, 6 rounds, featherweights

March 25: San Juan, Puerto Rico (NBC Sports Network)

  • Title fight: Amanda Serrano vs. Daniela Bermudez, 10 rounds, for Serrano's WBC/WBO featherweight titles

  • Angel Acosta vs. TBA, 10 rounds, flyweights

March 27, Gibraltar (DAZN)

March 31: New South Wales, Australia

  • Tim Tszyu vs. Dennis Hogan, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Darkon Dryden vs. Jason Medawar, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Jason Fawcett vs. Alex Carioti, 4 rounds, junior middleweights


APRIL

April 3: Dubai, United Arab Emirates (ESPN+)

  • Jamel Herring vs. Carl Frampton, 12 rounds for Herring's WBO junior lightweight title

  • Tyrone McKenna vs. Zhankosh Turarov, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Donnie Nietes vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

  • Albert Pagara vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

April 10: TBA, United Kingdom (DAZN)

  • Conor Benn vs. Samuel Vargas, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Title fight: Rachel Ball vs. Shannon Courtenay, 10 rounds, for the vacant WBA bantamweight title

  • Title fight: Savannah Marshall vs. TBA, 10 rounds, for Marshall's WBO middleweight title

  • Felix Cash vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights

  • Ukashir Farooq vs. TBA, 10 rounds, bantamweights

  • John Hedges vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights

April 17: TBA, United States (PPV)

  • Jake Paul vs. Ben Askren, 8 rounds, cruiserweights


MAY

May 8: TBA (DAZN)

  • Canelo Alvarez vs. Billy Joe Saunders, 12 rounds, for Alvarez's WBC and WBA super middleweight titles and Saunders' WBO super middleweight title

May 22: TBA (ESPN, ESPN+)

  • Jose Ramirez vs. Josh Taylor, 12 rounds, for Ramirez's WBC and WBO titles and Taylor's WBA and IBF titles