<
>

Esports calendar: League of Legends, Overwatch League and more

Provided by Riot Games

Check back here frequently for updates on the schedules for League of Legends in North America, Europe, South Korea and China, Overwatch League, Dota 2, the Fighting Game Community, Counter-Strike: Global Offensive tournaments, Battle Royale tournaments, Call of Duty League, NBA 2K League and more.

Go to: League of Legends | Overwatch | Dota 2 | FGC | CS:GO | Battle Royale | Call of Duty

League of Legends


LCS summer split (all times PT)

Week 1

June 12

  • 6 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. Evil Geniuses

  • 7 p.m. | FlyQuest vs. Cloud9

June 13

  • 1 p.m. | Evil Geniuses vs. CLG

  • 2 p.m. | TSM vs. Team Liquid

  • 3 p.m. | Immortals vs. FlyQuest

  • 4 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. Dignitas

June 14

  • 1 p.m. | Cloud9 vs. 100 Thieves

  • 2 p.m. | Dignitas vs. TSM

  • 3 p.m. | Team Liquid vs. Golden Guardians

  • 4 p.m. | Counter Logic Gaming vs. Immortals

Week 2

June 19

  • 6 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. CLG

  • 7 p.m. | Immortals vs. TSM

June 20

  • 1 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. Team Liquid

  • 2 p.m. | FlyQuest vs. TSM

  • 3 p.m. | Cloud9 vs. Evil Geniuses

  • 4 p.m. | CLG vs. Dignitas

June 21

  • 1 p.m. | Team Liquid vs. Evil Geniuses

  • 2 p.m. | FlyQuest vs. Dignitas

  • 3 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. Cloud9

  • 4 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. Immortals

Week 3

June 26

  • 6 p.m. | FlyQuest vs. CLG

  • 7 p.m. | Team Liquid vs. Cloud9

June 27

  • 1 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. CLG

  • 2 p.m. | TSM vs. Evil Geniuses

  • 3 p.m. | Team Liquid vs. Dignitas

  • 4 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. Immortals

June 28

  • 1 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. TSM

  • 2 p.m. | Immortals vs. Cloud9

  • 3 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. FlyQuest

  • 4 p.m. | Dignitas vs. Evil Geniuses

Week 4

July 3

  • 6 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. Golden Guardians

  • 7 p.m. | CLG vs. Cloud9

July 4

  • 1 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. TSM

  • 2 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. Dignitas

  • 3 p.m. | FlyQuest vs. Evil Geniuses

  • 4 p.m. | Team Liquid vs. Immortals

July 5

  • 1 p.m. | Dignitas vs. Cloud9

  • 2 p.m. | FlyQuest vs. Team Liquid

  • 3 p.m. | CLG vs. TSM

  • 4 p.m. | Immortals vs. Evil Geniuses

Week 5

July 10

  • 6 p.m. | Dignitas vs. Immortals

  • 7 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. FlyQuest

July 11

  • 1 p.m. | Cloud9 vs. TSM

  • 2 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. Evil Geniuses

  • 3 p.m. | Team Liquid vs. CLG

  • 4 p.m. | FlyQuest vs. Dignitas

July 12

  • 1 p.m. | Immortals vs. TSM

  • 2 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. Cloud9

  • 3 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. Team Liquid

  • 4 p.m. | CLG vs. Evil Geniuses

Week 6

July 17

  • 6 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. TSM

  • 7 p.m. | Cloud9 vs. Evil Geniuses

July 18

  • 1 p.m. | FlyQuest vs. TSM

  • 2 p.m. | Cloud9 vs. Evil Geniuses

  • 3 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. Immortals

  • 4 p.m. | CLG vs. Dignitas

July 19

  • 1 p.m. | FlyQuest vs. Cloud9

  • 2 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. Team Liquid

  • 3 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. Dignitas

  • 4 p.m. | CLG vs. Immortals

Week 7

July 24

  • 6 p.m. | Immortals vs. Evil Geniuses

  • 7 p.m. | FlyQuest vs. Team Liquid

July 25

  • 1 p.m. | Dignitas vs. TSM

  • 2 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. FlyQuest

  • 3 p.m. | Immortals vs. Cloud9

  • 4 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. CLG

July 26

  • 1 p.m. | Team Liquid vs. Cloud9

  • 2 p.m. | Dignitas vs. Evil Geniuses

  • 3 p.m. | CLG vs. TSM

  • 4 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. Golden Guardians

Week 8

July 31

  • 6 p.m. | Team Liquid vs. Dignitas

  • 7 p.m. | TSM vs. Evil Geniuses

Aug. 1

  • 1 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. FlyQuest

  • 2 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. Cloud9

  • 3 p.m. | Team Liquid vs. CLG

  • 4 p.m. | Dignitas vs. Immortals

Aug. 2

  • 1 p.m. | Cloud9 vs. TSM

  • 2 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. Immortals

  • 3 p.m. | FlyQuest vs. Evil Geniuses

  • 4 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. CLG

Week 9

Aug 7

  • 6 p.m. | Dignitas vs. Cloud9

  • 7 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. TSM

Aug. 8

  • 1 p.m. | Team Liquid vs. Immortals

  • 2 p.m. | Golden Guardians vs. Evil Geniuses

  • 3 p.m. | FlyQuest vs. CLG

  • 4 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. Dignitas

Aug. 9

  • 1 p.m. | CLG vs. Cloud9

  • 2 p.m. | 100 Thieves vs. Evil Geniuses

  • 3 p.m. | Team Liquid vs. TSM

  • 4 p.m. | FlyQuest vs. Immortals



LEC summer split (all times PT)

Schedule TBD



LCK summer split (all times PT)

Schedule TBD



LPL summer split (all times PT)

Schedule TBD

Overwatch League (all times PT)


Play will be online for the rest of the season due to the coronavirus.

Week 16 -- May Melee

May 24

1 a.m. | Seoul Dynasty vs. Guangzhou Charge

3 a.m. | New York Excelsior vs. Shanghai Dragons

5 a.m. | TBD vs. TBD

12 p.m. | TBD vs. San Francisco Shock

2 p.m. | Philadelphia Fusion vs. Florida Mayhem

4 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

Week 17

Schedule TBD

Week 18

Schedule TBD

Week 19

Schedule TBD

Week 20

Schedule TBD

Week 21

Schedule TBD

Week 22

Schedule TBD

Week 23

Schedule TBD

Week 24

Schedule TBD

Week 25

Schedule TBD

Week 26

Schedule TBD

Week 27

Schedule TBD

Dota 2


June 20-28 | One Esports Singapore Major | Singapore

Aug. 18-23 | The International | Stockholm

Nov. 23-29 | One Esports Dota 2 Invitational Jakarta | Jakarta

FGC (Fighting Game Community)


Capcom Pro Tour

July 18-19 | The MIXUP | Lyon, France

Aug. 21-23 | VS Fighting | Birmingham, United Kingdom

Oct. 2-3 | East Coast Throwdown | Connecticut

Oct. 10-11 | Fight Club NRW | Cologne, Germany

Oct. 16-18 | SEA Major | Singapore

Oct. 24-25 | First Attack | San Juan, Puerto Rico

Counter-Strike: Global Offensive


June 9-14: Dreamhack Masters Jonkoping

June 16-21: BLAST Premier: Spring

July 6-12: ESL One: Cologne

Aug. 17-23: IEM Melbourne

Aug. 31 - Oct. 11: ESL Pro League Season 12

Oct. 15-31: BLAST Premier: Fall regular season

November 9-22: ESL One Rio Counter-Strike: Global Offensive Major

Dec. 8-13: BLAST Premier: Fall

Jan. 18-24, 2021: BLAST Premier: Global Final 2020

Battle Royale


May 22-24: Fortnite Champion Series grand finals

Call of Duty League 2020 (all times PT)

Play for the rest of the season will be online due to the coronavirus.

Seattle home series

May 24

  • 1 p.m. | London Royal Ravens vs. OpTic Gaming Los Angeles

  • 2:30 p.m. | Chicago Huntsmen vs. New York Subliners

  • 4 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

Minnesota home series

June 5

  • 1 p.m. | Los Angeles Guerrillas vs. Toronto Ultra

  • 2:30 p.m. | Seattle Surge vs. Atlanta FaZe

  • 4 p.m. | Chicago Huntsmen vs. Florida Mutineers

  • 5:30 p.m. | Minnesota ROKKR vs. Dallas Empire

June 6

  • 10 a.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 11:30 a.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 1 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 2:30 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 4 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 5:30 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

June 7

  • 1 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 2:30 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 4 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

Paris home series

June 19

  • 1 p.m. | Paris Legion vs. Florida Mutineers

  • 2:30 p.m. | London Royal Ravens vs. Dallas Empire

  • 4 p.m. | New York Subliners vs. OpTic Gaming Los Angeles

  • 5:30 p.m. | Atlanta FaZe vs. Toronto Ultra

June 20

  • 10 a.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 11:30 a.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 1 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 2:30 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 4 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 5:30 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

June 21

  • 1 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 2:30 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 4 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

New York home series

July 10

  • 1 p.m. | Paris Legion vs. Toronto Ultra

  • 2:30 p.m. | London Royal Ravens vs. Chicago Huntsmen

  • 4 p.m. | Atlanta FaZe VS. Los Angeles Guerrillas

  • 5:30 p.m. | New York Subliners vs. Minnesota ROKKR

July 11

  • 10 a.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 11:30 a.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 1 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 2:30 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 4 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 5:30 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

July 12

  • 1 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 2:30 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 4 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

London home series

July 17

  • 1 p.m. | Paris Legion vs. Dallas Empire

  • 2:30 p.m. | London Royal Ravens vs. Seattle Surge

  • 4 p.m. | New York Subliners vs. Los Angeles Guerrillas

  • 5:30 p.m. | OpTic Gaming Los Angeles vs. Florida Mutineers

July 18

  • 10 a.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 11:30 a.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 1 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 2:30 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 4 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 5:30 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

July 19

  • 1 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 2:30 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 4 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

Toronto home series

July 24

  • 1 p.m. | Atlanta FaZe vs. Minnesota ROKKR

  • 2:30 p.m. | Florida Mutineers vs. Dallas Empire

  • 4 p.m. | Chicago Huntsmen vs. Seattle Surge

  • 5:30 p.m. | Toronto Ultra vs. OpTic Gaming Los Angeles

July 25

  • 10 a.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 11:30 a.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 1 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 2:30 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 4 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 5:30 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

July 26

  • 1 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 2:30 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD

  • 4 p.m. | TBD vs. TBD