<
>

ESPN #Esports64 bracket 2020: Who's your favorite pro, personality or streamer?

Gotaga playing Fortnite with Ninja. Provided by Red Bull

The ESPN #Esports64 is back for a fourth year, the only bracket challenge where you get to tell us we seeded XYZ incorrectly! Last year French streamer Corentin "Gotaga" Houssein came up on top over Michael "Shroud" Grzesiek in the finals -- can he be our first repeat champion?

Our staff weighed in on who were some of the biggest esports pros, streamers and personalities to create the bracket. Like last year, we're using the hashtag #Esports64.

ESPN Daily Newsletter: Sign up now!

Here's the outline:

  • Sixty-four esports pros, personalities and streamers are seeded and placed in a bracket.

  • Voting happens on the ESPN Esports Twitter (@ESPN_Esports) around 4 p.m. ET for 24 hours. Make sure to use the #Esports64 hashtag!

  • The winner moves on.

  • The round of 64 takes place March 26-30.

  • The round of 32 takes place March 31-April 2.

  • The round of 16 takes place April 2-4.

  • The round of 8 take places April 5-6.

  • The top four will take place April 7-8.

  • The finals will be April 8-9.

Hall of Champions

Go to: Finals | Round of 4 | Round of 8 | Round of 16 | Round of 32 | Round of 64

Round of 32

The round of 32 takes place March 31 - April 2.

Hackney Yard division: Upper left bracket

Voting begins March 31 and ends April 1

(1) @Gotaga (Streamer) vs (8) @ArslanAsh95 (FGC)

(5) @FormaL (Call of Duty) vs. (4) @Sneaky (Streamer)

(11) @prestinni (Call of Duty) vs. (3) @Stewie (CS:GO)

(10) @summit1g (Streamer) vs. (15) @Mkleosb (Smash)

Dust 2 division: Lower left bracket

Voting begins March 31 and ends April 1

(1) @s1mpleO (CS:GO) vs. (8) @LiquidHbox (Smash)

(5) @pokimanelol (Streamer) vs. (4) @doinbmid (League of Legends)

(6) @G2Caps (League of Legends) (3) @goldenboyFTW (Personality)

(7) @zerowondering (Streamer) vs. (2) @loltyler1 (Streamer)

Frenzy Farm division: Upper right bracket

Voting begins April 1 and ends April 2

(1) @DrDisrespect (Streamer) vs. (8) @sinatraa (Overwatch)

(5) @CourageJD (Streamer) vs. (4) @Crimsix (Call of Duty)

(6) @dev1ce (CS:GO) vs. (14) @Valkyrae (Streamer)

(10) @timthetatman (Streamer) vs. (15) @BroCanadian (R6)

Bot Lane division: Lower right bracket

Voting begins April 1 and ends April 2

(1) @faker (League of Legends) vs. (9) @SimpXO (Call of Duty)

(5) @sjokz (Personality) vs. (4) @scump (Call of Duty)

(6) @shroud (Streamer) vs. (3) @bugha (Fortnite)

(10) @C9Mang0 (Smash) vs. @G2Pengu (R6)

Up next

Round of 16

The round of 16 takes place April 2 - April 4.

Round of 8

The round of 8 takes place April 5 - April 6.

Round of 4

The top four will take place April 7-8.

Finals

The finals will be April 8-9.


Completed rounds

Round of 64

Hackney Yard division: Upper left bracket

Voting begins March 26 around 4 p.m. ET. Bolded and italicized names indicate the player has moved onto the next round.

The #Esports64 returns for 2020! It's time to vote for your favorite pros, streamer and personalities to decide who moves on.

Voting starts Thursday! Full breakdown here: https://t.co/kM75L3A20D

In the Hackney Yard bracket: @gotaga, @gameovergreggy, @montecristo and more! pic.twitter.com/IePy78dYcS

- ESPN Esports (@ESPN_Esports) March 25, 2020

(1) Gotaga, @Gotaga (Streamer) vs. (16) Corey, @Corey_OW (Overwatch) -- Gotaga wins!

(8) Arslan Ash, @ArslanAsh95 (FGC) vs. (9) Greg Miller, @GameOverGreggy (Personality) -- Arslan Ash wins!

(5) FormaL, @FormaL (Call of Duty) vs. (12) Scarra, @scarra (Streamer) -- FormaL wins!

(4) Sneaky, @Sneaky (Streamer) vs. (13) Huni, @Huni (League of Legends) -- Sneaky wins!

(6) MonteCristo, @montecristo (Personality) vs. (11) Prestinni, @prestinni (Call of Duty) -- Prestinni wins!

(3) Stewie, @stewie (CS:GO) vs. (14) Ubershouts, @ubershouts (Personality) -- Stewie wins!

(7) Frankie, @getfrank (Personality) vs. (10) Summit1g, @summit1g (Streamer) -- Summit1g wins!

(2) Perkz, @G2Perkz (League of Legends) vs. (15) MkLeo, @Mkleosb (Smash) -- MkLeo wins!

Dust 2 division: Lower left bracket

Voting begins March 27 around 4 p.m. ET. Bolded and italicized names indicate the player has moved onto the next round.

(1) s1mple, @s1mpleO (CS:GO) vs. (16) Arteezy, @Arteezy (Dota 2) -- s1mple wins!

(8) Hungrybox, @LiquidHbox (Smash) vs. (9) Froskurinn (@Froskurinn) (Personality) -- Hungrybox wins!

(5) Pokimane, @pokimanelol (Streamer) vs. (12) Ronda Rousey, @RondaRousey (Streamer) -- Pokimane wins!

(4) Doinb, @doinbmid (League of Legends) vs. (13) Blaber, @Blaber (League of Legends) -- Doinb wins!

(6) Caps, @G2Caps (League of Legends) vs. (11) Tfue, @TTfue (Streamer) -- Caps wins!

(3) Goldenboy, @goldenboyFTW (Personality) vs. (14) Ewok, @Ewok (Streamer) -- Goldenboy wins!

(7) ZeRo, @zerowondering (Streamer) vs. (10) GodRx, @GodRx (Call of Duty) -- ZeRo wins!

(2) Tyler1, @loltyler1 (Streamer) vs. (15) Space, @SPACEOW (Overwatch) -- Tyler1 wins!

Frenzy Farm division: Upper right bracket

Voting begins March 28 around 4 p.m. ET. Bolded and italicized names indicate the player has moved onto the next round.

(1) Dr DisRespect, @DrDisrespect (Streamer) vs. (16) Maven, @maven (Personality) -- DrDisrespect wins!

(8) sinatraa, @sinatraa (Overwatch) vs. (9) Bwipo, @Bwipo (League of Legends) -- sinatraa wins!

(5) CourageJD, @CourageJD (Streamer) vs. (12) Celium, @Cellium (Call of Duty) -- CourageJD wins!

(4) Crimsix, @Crimsix vs. (13) Kenny Omega, @KennyOmegaX (Personality) -- Crimsix wins!

(6) dev1ce, @dev1ce (CS:GO) vs. (11) Punk, @PunkDaGod (FGC) -- dev1ce wins!

(3) SonicFox, @SonicFox5000 (FGC) vs. (14) Valkyrae, @Valkyrae (Streamer) -- Valkyrae wins!

(7) Myth, @TSM_Myth (Streamer) vs. (10) Timthetatman, @timthetatman (Streamer) -- Timthetatman wins!

(2) Bjergsen, @Bjergsen (League of Legends) vs. (15) Canadian, @BroCanadian (Rainbow Six) -- Canadian wins!

Bot Lane division: Lower right bracket

Voting begins March 29 around 4 p.m. ET. Bolded and italicized names indicate the player has moved onto the next round.

(1) Faker, @faker (League of Legends) vs. (16) oLARRY, @oLARRY2K (NBA 2K) -- Faker wins!

(8) Xavier Woods, @XavierWoodsPHD (Personality) vs. (9) Simp, @SimpXO (Call of Duty) -- Simp wins!

(5) Sjokz, @sjokz (Personality) vs. (12) Ryujehong, @ryujehongsexy (Overwatch) -- Sjokz wins!

(4) Scump, @scump (Call of Duty) vs. (13) DrLupo, @drLupo (Streamer) -- Scump wins!

(6) Shroud, @shroud (Streamer) vs. (11) ZywOo, @zywoo (CS:GO) -- Shroud wins!

(3) Bugha, @bugha (Streamer) vs. (14) Kayane, @kayane (FGC) -- Bugha wins!

(7) WildTurtle, @wildturtle (League of Legends) vs. (10) Mang0, @C9Mang0 (Smash) -- Mang0 wins!

(2) Ninja, @Ninja (Streamer) vs. (15) Pengu, @G2Pengu (Rainbow Six) -- Pengu wins!