Jeff Holmes/PA Images via Getty Images
362dReuters

Ten-man Celtic win 10th domestic trophy in a row

Celtic had goalkeeper Fraser Forster to thank as they withstood heavy pressure to beat Glasgow rivals Rangers 1-0 in the Scottish League Cup final.

Vagelis Georgariou/Action Plus via Getty Images
2yReuters

Dream result achieved: East Fife 4, Forfar 5

"East Fife 4, Forfar 5," regarded by some as the perfect scoreline due to its rhyming nature and rhythmic intonation, came to pass on Sunday.

Photo by Steve Welsh/Getty Images
3yPA Sport

Celtic seal Betfred Cup win vs. Motherwell

Celtic took the first step towards successive domestic trebles with a 2-0 Betfred Cup final win over 10-man Motherwell at Hampden Park.

Jane Barlow/PA Images via Getty Images
3yPA Sport

Moult fires Motherwell to final

Louis Moult sent Motherwell to the League Cup final as Rangers boss Pedro Caixinha and opposite number Stephen Robinson were sent to the stand.

Jane Barlow/PA Images via Getty Images
3yPA Sport

Celtic beat Hibs to reach final

A second-half double by substitute Moussa Dembele gave Celtic a 4-2 win over Hibernian and booked the Hoops' place in the Scottish League Cup final.

Vagelis Georgariou/Action Plus via Getty Images
3yPA Sport

Forrest brace as Celtic thrash Dundee

Celtic eased into the Betfred Cup semi-finals with a dominant 4-0 win over Dundee at Dens Park.

LC Ladder

SCOTTISH LEAGUE CUP - GROUP AGPWDLGDP
Heart of Midlothian4400+512
Raith Rovers421108
Inverness Caledonian Thistle412106
East Fife4103-13
Cowdenbeath4013-41
SCOTTISH LEAGUE CUP - GROUP BGPWDLGDP
Hibernian4400+712
Dundee4301+59
Cove Rangers4112-35
Brora Rangers4022-42
Forfar Athletic4013-52
SCOTTISH LEAGUE CUP - GROUP CGPWDLGDP
St Johnstone4310+1010
Dundee United4211+48
Peterhead4211+18
Kelty Hearts411204
Brechin City4004-150
SCOTTISH LEAGUE CUP - GROUP DGPWDLGDP
Ross County4310+711
Arbroath4301+59
Elgin City4202-26
Stirling Albion4103-53
Montrose4013-51
SCOTTISH LEAGUE CUP - GROUP EGPWDLGDP
Dunfermline Athletic4400+712
Falkirk4301+69
Kilmarnock4202-26
Clyde4103-33
Dumbarton4004-80
SCOTTISH LEAGUE CUP - GROUP FGPWDLGDP
Ayr United4211+38
Annan Athletic4211+57
Stranraer4130+17
Hamilton Academical4202+16
Albion Rovers4013-102
SCOTTISH LEAGUE CUP - GROUP GGPWDLGDP
St Mirren4220+410
Queen of the South4130+27
Partick Thistle4121-17
Greenock Morton4130+16
Queen's Park4004-60
SCOTTISH LEAGUE CUP - GROUP HGPWDLGDP
Livingston4400+1212
Alloa Athletic4301+49
Edinburgh City4112-44
Airdrieonians4103-43
Stenhousemuir4013-82