WINJames KarinchakJ. Karinchak(1-2)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 3 K, 0 BB
LOSSNik TurleyN. Turley(0-3)1.0 IP, 3 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
SAVEBrad HandB. Hand(16)1.1 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Pirates
Pirates Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
A. Frazier2B2-551220013.230.297.364
K. Hayes3B2-441211119.376.442.682
C. MoranDH0-550000319.247.325.472
J. Bell1B0-440000113.226.305.364
B. ReynoldsCF1-440100218.189.275.357
E. GonzalezSS0-440000217.227.255.359
J. RiddleLF1-442100113.149.174.224
J. OsunaRF3-44232007.205.244.397
A. SusacC0-220002014.000.500.000
TEAM9-3636695310133
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Frazier 2 (7, Hill, Wittgren); Osuna (3, Wittgren)
  • HR:
    Osuna (4, 5th inning off Hill 0 on, 0 Out); Hayes (5, 3rd inning off Quantrill 0 on, 1 Out)
  • RBI:
    Frazier 2 (23), Osuna 2 (11), Hayes (11)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Osuna
  • GIDP:
    González
  • Team RISP:
    2-6 (Moran 0-2, Frazier 1-1, Osuna 1-1, Hayes 0-1, Reynolds 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    7
  • Fielding
  • DP:
    2 (González-Frazier-Bell , Brubaker-Bell)

Pirates
Pirates Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Brubaker5.075523289-514.9489
G. Hartlieb (H, 5)1.020000013-103.6313
N. Turley (L, 0-3, B, 4)1.023300021-124.9821
B. Cederlind1.000001013-84.5013
TEAM8.01188242136-81136
  • Pitching
  • WP:
    Turley; Brubaker
  • HBP:
    Hernández (by Turley); Ramírez (by Brubaker)
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Turley 4/6; Hartlieb 2/5; Brubaker 12/23; Cederlind 1/3
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Turley-1-2-4-4; Hartlieb-3-0-2-5; Brubaker-16-8-10-17; Cederlind-3-1-2-2
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Turley 0-3; Hartlieb 3-0; Brubaker 5-5; Cederlind 1-1
  • Game Scores:
    J Brubaker 34

Indians
Indians Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
F. LindorSS0-550000014.258.335.415
C. Hernandez2B1-332100015.283.355.408
J. Ramirez3B2-332200011.292.386.607
C. Santana1B3-333341019.199.349.350
F. ReyesDH1-331140121.275.344.450
J. NaylorLF2-440200010.230.277.279
D. DeShieldsCF0-00000000.252.310.318
J. LuplowRF0-440000014.192.304.359
R. PerezC1-330101120.165.264.216
O. MercadoCF-LF1-440100212.128.174.174
TEAM11-3232811824136
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Santana 2 (7, Turley, Brubaker); Ramírez 2 (16, Brubaker, Turley)
  • HR:
    Santana (8, 3rd inning off Brubaker 1 on, 2 Out); Reyes (9, 6th inning off Brubaker 2 on, 0 Out)
  • RBI:
    Santana 4 (30), Reyes 4 (34)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Santana (2)
  • SF:
    Reyes
  • GIDP:
    Luplow
  • Team RISP:
    3-5 (Santana 2-2, Lindor 0-1, Reyes 1-2)
  • Team LOB:
    5
  • Fielding
  • E:
    Santana (4, fielding); Lindor (1, throw)
  • DP:
    1 (Lindor-Hernández-Santana)

Indians
Indians Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
C. Quantrill3.042102135-251.8435
P. Maton1.000001014-104.5714
C. Hill0.12211016-44.916
O. Perez0.20000109-52.009
N. Wittgren1.032212027-183.4227
J. Karinchak (W, 1-2)1.000003015-92.6715
A. Cimber (H, 3)0.200010010-53.9710
B. Hand (S, 16)1.100001013-102.0513
TEAM9.09643102129-86129
  • Pitching
  • IBB:
    Hayes (by Hill).
  • HBP:
    Bell (by O. Pérez)
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    O. Pérez 1/3; Hand 3/4; Wittgren 3/7; Cimber 1/3; Maton 3/3; Hill 2/4; Quantrill 8/13; Karinchak 0/3
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    O. Pérez-2-1-1-1; Hand-3-3-1-3; Wittgren-4-4-6-4; Cimber-2-0-1-2; Maton-2-2-4-2; Hill-1-0-0-3; Quantrill-7-4-3-11; Karinchak-3-6-0-0
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    O. Pérez 1-0; Hand 0-3; Wittgren 1-0; Cimber 2-0; Maton 1-1; Hill 0-1; Quantrill 4-3
  • Game Scores:
    C Quantrill 47

Scoring Summary

InningPITCLE
2ndOsuna singled to right, Riddle scored.10
3rdHayes homered to center (394 feet).20
3rdSantana homered to center (445 feet), Hernández scored.22
5thOsuna homered to center (385 feet).32
5thMoran grounded into fielder's choice to second, Frazier scored on throwing error by shortstop Lindor, Hayes out at second, Moran to second.42
6thFrazier doubled to deep right, Riddle scored and Osuna scored, Susac to third.62
6thReyes homered to center (415 feet), Ramírez scored and Santana scored.65
7thSantana doubled to right, Hernández scored and Ramírez scored.67
7thReyes hit sacrifice fly to center, Santana scored.68