Royals
Royals Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
K. IsbelLF-CF2-55221000.346.419.654
M. TaylorCF2-33120010.435.536.913
E. Rivera3B1-22112000.333.357.556
H. Dozier3B2-33021000.286.375.643
N. Pratto1B0-11000010.333.417.905
R. O'Hearn1B1-33110010.179.303.536
A. MillerLF0-11000000.267.267.533
R. McBroomDH2-44122010.324.314.676
E. MejiaPR-DH0-00000000.333.313.600
B. StarlingRF0-33000020.214.241.464
J. GuzmanSS0-00000000.083.154.083
C. GallagherC1-33010000.273.360.273
N. DiniC0-11000010.286.286.286
N. LoftinSS0-33000010.167.231.167
E. PenaRF0-11000010.000.000.000
N. Lopez2B0-44000010.100.206.133
TEAM11-373761160100
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Dozier (4, Navas); O'Hearn (1, Weaver)
  • 3B:
    Taylor (1, Weaver)
  • HR:
    McBroom (3, 4th inning off Weaver 1 on, 0 Out); Rivera (1, 7th inning off Widener 1 on, 1 Out); Isbel (2, 1st inning off Weaver 0 on, 0 Out)
  • RBI:
    Dozier (7), McBroom 2 (10), Rivera 2 (4), Isbel (3)
  • SH:
    Guzman
  • Team RISP:
    2-8 (Dozier 1-1, O'Hearn 0-1, McBroom 1-3, Lopez 0-1, Dini 0-1, Pena 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    5
  • Baserunning
  • CS:
    Taylor (2, 3rd base by Weaver)
  • Fielding
  • E:
    Dozier (2, fielding)
  • PB:
    Dini

Royals
Royals Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
D. Duffy4.0241261-----4.85--
B. Brach (B, 1)1.0322200-----14.54--
W. Davis1.0100000-----0.00--
S. Barlow1.0000120-----0.00--
J. Hahn1.0100010-----1.80--
C. Hernandez1.0100010-----5.87--
TEAM9.086351010-00
  • Pitching
  • HBP:
    Vogt (by Duffy)

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
D. PeraltaLF0-33100100.290.371.581
P. SmithRF-1B0-11000000.257.366.314
N. AhmedSS0-22200210.231.412.385
W. MathisenLF1-11010000.276.432.345
E. Escobar2B1-44210010.270.289.568
D. LeybaSS0-11000000.172.226.310
C. Walker1B2-44024010.290.324.710
J. HerreraC0-11000000.000.222.000
J. Querecuto3B0-11000010.313.313.500
A. Cabrera3B1-44010020.321.367.643
S. VogtC1-22111100.208.296.583
J. McCarthyPR-CF0-00000000.100.308.100
T. ThompsonRF-CF-RF0-33000110.196.241.412
T. LocastroCF0-33000000.333.444.533
J. VanMeter2B1-11010000.265.390.471
L. WeaverP0-22000020.000.000.000
C. NavasP0-00000000.000.000.000
T. WidenerP1-22010010.500.500.500
TEAM8-35356855100
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Escobar (3, Brach); Walker (1, Duffy); VanMeter (1, Hahn)
  • HR:
    Vogt (2, 4th inning off Duffy 0 on, 0 Out)
  • RBI:
    Vogt (3), Walker 4 (13)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Walker (2)
  • Team RISP:
    2-10 (Cabrera 0-1, Escobar 0-1, Vogt 0-1, Querecuto 0-1, Walker 2-2, Locastro 0-1, Widener 0-1, P. Smith 0-1, Herrera 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    8
  • Baserunning
  • Picked Off:
    McCarthy (1st base, Barlow)
  • Fielding
  • E:
    Locastro (1, fielding)

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
L. Weaver4.1743052-----6.75--
C. Navas0.2100010-----0.00--
T. Widener (B, 1)4.0322041-----4.00--
TEAM9.0116501030-00

Scoring Summary

InningKCARI
1stIsbel homered to right (428 feet).10
3rdPeralta scored on error, Escobar safe at first on fielding error by third baseman Dozier, Ahmed safe at third on error.11
3rdWalker doubled to deep center, Ahmed scored and Escobar scored.13
4thMcBroom homered to left center (392 feet), O'Hearn scored.33
4thVogt homered to right (403 feet).34
5thDozier doubled to center, Taylor scored.44
5thWalker singled to center, Ahmed scored and Escobar scored.46
7thRivera homered to center (461 feet), Isbel scored.66