WINLogan ShoreL. Shore(1-0)1.0 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
LOSSZachary William WarrenZ. Warren(0-1)0.0 IP, 2 ER, 0 K, 3 BB
SAVEEthan DeCasterE. DeCaster(1)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Phillies
Phillies Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
A. HaseleyCF1-44013010.250.333.500
J. RojasRF1-11110000.250.286.250
J.T. RealmutoC0-22000200.273.467.636
T. JankowskiPR-CF0-00000100.240.387.320
O. HerreraRF3-44231000.255.271.532
C. BethancourtC0-11000000.083.214.083
M. JoyceLF1-33110110.321.441.429
M. VierlingLF1-11011000.167.200.292
S. KingeryDH1-44110130.159.229.295
D. Hall1B1-55113020.263.341.553
R. TorreyesSS0-22000010.238.304.286
B. StottSS0-22000110.115.148.115
N. Maton2B0-33100100.280.357.520
L. Garcia2B0-11000010.150.261.200
L. Williams3B0-33100100.216.370.405
TEAM9-36368988100
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Herrera (1, Teherán); Kingery (3, Soto); Haseley (1, Lange)
  • 3B:
    Hall (1, Teherán)
  • HR:
    Herrera (4, 1st inning off Teherán 0 on, 2 Out)
  • RBI:
    Herrera (4), Hall 3 (9), Haseley 3 (4), Vierling (4)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Herrera, Haseley (3), Vierling
  • Team RISP:
    3-12 (Joyce 0-1, Torreyes 0-1, Bethancourt 0-1, Herrera 0-1, Kingery 0-1, Hall 1-2, Haseley 1-1, Maton 0-2, Vierling 1-1, Stott 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    9
  • Baserunning
  • SB:
    Maton (1, 2nd base off Lange/Ramos)
  • Fielding
  • E:
    Romero (1, throw)
  • DP:
    1 (Maton-Hall)

Tigers
Tigers Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
R. GrossmanLF0-33000010.238.360.524
R. GreeneLF0-00101200.217.419.304
J. Candelario3B1-22010110.366.413.463
I. ParedesPR-3B-2B0-00101100.125.256.219
W. CastroSS1-33010010.319.360.596
Z. ShortPR-SS0-00101200.286.524.643
M. CabreraDH0-33000020.189.220.297
a - D. GarneauPH-DH0-11001010.294.409.412
J. Schoop1B1-22110010.200.310.280
K. Clemens1B1-22110000.300.391.450
N. MazaraRF0-33000000.179.233.214
D. HillRF0-11000010.227.320.318
W. RamosC1-11011100.289.357.447
V. ReyesPR-CF1-22112010.280.379.320
N. Goodrum2B0-33000020.143.200.262
R. Kreidler3B0-00100100.429.5561.000
J. JonesCF0-22000000.128.227.308
G. GreinerC1-11212100.462.650.923
TEAM7-29299799110
a-hit sacrifice fly to center for Cabrera in the 8th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Schoop (2, Nola); Reyes (1, Paulino)
  • HR:
    Greiner (2, 8th inning off Parkinson 0 on, 0 Out)
  • RBI:
    Ramos (4), Garneau (3), Greiner 2 (4), Reyes 2 (3), Short (4), Paredes (5), Greene (2)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Greiner, Reyes (2), Short, Paredes, Greene
  • SF:
    Garneau
  • GIDP:
    Jones
  • Team RISP:
    3-8 (Cabrera 0-1, Ramos 1-1, Mazara 0-1, Garneau 0-1, Hill 0-1, Reyes 1-1, Clemens 1-2)
  • Team LOB:
    7

Scoring Summary

InningPHIDET
1stHerrera homered to right (394 feet).10
2ndRamos singled to center, Schoop scored.11
4thHall tripled to center, Herrera scored, Joyce scored and Kingery scored.41
4thHaseley doubled to deep right, Hall scored, L. Williams scored and Maton scored.71
8thVierling singled to left, Rojas scored, Jankowski to second.81
8thGreiner homered to left (357 feet).82
8thGarneau hit sacrifice fly to center, Greene scored.83
8thReyes doubled to right, Paredes scored and Short scored, Clemens to third.85
8thGreiner walked, Clemens scored, Kreidler to second, Reyes to third.86
8thGreene walked, Reyes scored, Greiner to second, Kreidler to third.87
8thParedes walked, Kreidler scored, Greene to second, Greiner to third.88
8thShort walked, Greiner scored, Paredes to second, Greene to third.89