WINMatt HarveyM. Harvey(3-4)5.2 IP, 1 ER, 3 K, 3 BB
LOSSWade LeBlancW. LeBlanc(5-3)4.0 IP, 6 ER, 5 K, 0 BB

Mariners
Mariners Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
M. SmithCF1-221102019.236.306.365
J.P. CrawfordSS1-220111014.275.345.464
D. SantanaRF0-440000122.280.348.486
M. WilliamsonRF0-00000000.187.282.307
D. VogelbachDH2-330201115.240.376.502
O. NarvaezC1-440100123.291.364.479
K. Seager3B0-441000118.193.276.353
T. Beckham1B1-440110220.228.280.464
D. MooreLF0-440000319.191.293.328
D. Gordon2B0-33000009.260.290.350
TEAM6-303026249159
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Crawford (13, Harvey)
  • 3B:
    Smith (5, Harvey)
  • RBI:
    Beckham (40), Crawford (26)
  • SF:
    Crawford
  • GIDP:
    Santana; Narváez
  • Team RISP:
    1-5 (Beckham 1-1, Santana 0-2, Crawford 0-1, Narváez 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    6
  • Baserunning
  • SB:
    Gordon (16, 2nd base off García/Smith); Smith 2 (25, 2nd base off Harvey/Smith, 3rd base off Harvey/Smith)
  • CS:
    Smith (5, 3rd base by Harvey/Smith)
  • Fielding
  • DP:
    1 (Gordon-Beckham)
  • Assists:
    Santana (Pujols at 2nd base)

Mariners
Mariners Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
W. LeBlanc (L, 5-3)4.0106605272-495.1572
M. Carasiti1.000010014-87.1114
A. Bass1.010002018-113.9218
D. McKay1.013320127-145.1427
R. Elias1.000001013-83.8913
TEAM8.01299383144-90144
  • Pitching
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    LeBlanc 14/21; Bass 3/4; Elías 2/3; Carasiti 2/3; McKay 3/6
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    LeBlanc-20-6-7-16; Bass-4-1-4-2; Elías-2-2-2-2; Carasiti-2-3-1-2; McKay-5-1-4-4
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    LeBlanc 5-1; Bass 1-0; Elías 0-2; Carasiti 1-1; McKay 0-3
  • Game Scores:
    W LeBlanc 23

Angels
Angels Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
D. Fletcher3B2-551220123.302.365.425
M. TroutCF1-441120118.306.456.668
S. OhtaniDH0-331001217.298.352.556
J. UptonLF0-330001219.267.343.483
A. SimmonsSS1-332101015.293.322.406
A. Pujols1B2-441240013.238.304.438
K. CalhounRF2-44221007.237.321.477
K. SmithC1-440100119.294.381.459
L. Rengifo2B3-441300113.271.341.392
TEAM12-3434912938144
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Rengifo (11, LeBlanc)
  • 3B:
    Fletcher (3, LeBlanc)
  • HR:
    Pujols (14, 7th inning off McKay 2 on, 2 Out); Trout (30, 3rd inning off LeBlanc 1 on, 0 Out); Calhoun (20, 2nd inning off LeBlanc 0 on, 2 Out)
  • RBI:
    Pujols 4 (49), Trout 2 (75), Calhoun (48), Fletcher 2 (32)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Pujols (3), Calhoun
  • GIDP:
    Simmons
  • Team RISP:
    6-8 (Pujols 2-2, Trout 1-2, Fletcher 2-2, Rengifo 1-1, Ohtani 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    4
  • Baserunning
  • SB:
    Simmons (8, 2nd base off LeBlanc/Narváez); Ohtani (5, 2nd base off McKay/Narváez)
  • Fielding
  • DP:
    3 (Fletcher-Rengifo-Pujols , Pujols , Buttrey-Simmons-Pujols)

Angels
Angels Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Harvey (W, 3-4)5.241133093-566.8893
J. Anderson0.101102013-93.6213
L. Garcia1.010011023-134.5023
T. Buttrey1.010001014-92.5114
T. Cahill1.000002016-96.8216
TEAM9.0622490159-96159
  • Pitching
  • WP:
    García; Anderson
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Cahill 1/3; Harvey 19/22; García 4/5; Buttrey 0/3; Anderson 1/2
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Cahill-2-4-2-1; Harvey-11-8-21-16; García-6-1-3-3; Buttrey-3-2-2-2; Anderson-2-2-5-0
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Cahill 0-1; Harvey 6-6; García 1-1; Buttrey 1-0
  • Game Scores:
    M Harvey 57

Scoring Summary

InningSEALAA
2ndPujols singled to right, Simmons scored, Pujols thrown out at second.01
2ndCalhoun homered to center (407 feet).02
3rdFletcher tripled to deep right center, Rengifo scored.03
3rdTrout homered to left (409 feet), Fletcher scored.05
4thFletcher singled to right, Calhoun scored, Rengifo to second, Smith to third.06
6thCrawford hit sacrifice fly to right, Smith scored.16
7thBeckham singled to center, Seager scored.26
7thPujols homered to center (425 feet), Ohtani scored and Simmons scored.29