WINAnthony BassA. Bass(2-4)1.0 IP, 1 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
LOSSTim MayzaT. Mayza(1-2)0.2 IP, 1 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
SAVEMatt MagillM. Magill(1)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 3 K, 0 BB

Mariners
Mariners Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
T. LopesLF1-330101012.258.333.387
J.P. CrawfordSS0-440000016.238.321.393
O. NarvaezC0-440000114.287.361.464
K. Seager3B1-441110112.242.313.472
A. Nola1B2-442210114.310.360.517
D. VogelbachDH1-331101117.223.350.484
D. Gordon2B1-330101012.279.307.369
K. BroxtonCF0-110021015.191.248.324
D. MooreRF0-220001110.200.303.365
TEAM6-282846455122
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Vogelbach (16, Thornton)
  • HR:
    Seager (15, 8th inning off Mayza 0 on, 2 Out); Nola (5, 4th inning off Thornton 0 on, 0 Out)
  • RBI:
    Broxton 2 (13), Seager (38), Nola (12)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Seager
  • SF:
    Broxton ( 2)
  • GIDP:
    Crawford
  • Team RISP:
    0-5 (Gordon 0-1, Seager 0-1, Crawford 0-1, Lopes 0-1, Narváez 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    4
  • Baserunning
  • CS:
    Gordon (4, 2nd base by Thornton/McGuire); Broxton (4, 2nd base by Law/McGuire)
  • Picked Off:
    Broxton (1st base, Law)
  • Fielding
  • E:
    McClain (1, throw)
  • DP:
    1 (Seager-Gordon-Nola)

Mariners
Mariners Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
R. McClain2.031110029-224.5029
C. Gearrin1.210010022-123.8922
T. Guilbeau (H, 1)1.021100124-149.0024
Z. Grotz (H, 1)1.110011027-154.2627
A. Bass (W, 2-4, B, 5)1.011102116-143.6716
S. Tuivailala (H, 3)1.000000011-81.7411
M. Magill (S, 1)1.010003019-134.1919
TEAM9.0933362148-98148
  • Pitching
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Gearrin 3/6; Bass 4/4; Magill 1/4; Tuivailala 2/3; Grotz 1/6; McClain 7/9; Guilbeau 3/5
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Gearrin-3-0-4-5; Bass-5-4-3-2; Magill-1-7-4-1; Tuivailala-1-1-3-3; Grotz-6-0-5-4; McClain-4-2-8-8; Guilbeau-6-0-3-5
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Gearrin 2-2; Bass 1-0; Tuivailala 1-2; Grotz 3-0; McClain 3-2; Guilbeau 3-0
  • Game Scores:
    R McClain 45

Blue Jays
Blue Jays Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
B. BichetteSS2-551210128.349.400.675
C. Biggio2B1-440100110.213.338.379
V. Guerrero Jr.3B0-11000004.274.345.464
B. Drury3B1-330100113.228.269.409
R. Tellez1B1-440100015.229.282.432
R. GrichukCF0-440000011.239.295.450
J. SmoakDH1-221102015.214.355.416
D. FisherLF0-330001221.200.294.378
B. McKinneyRF1-440110119.219.274.427
R. McGuireC2-441210012.265.265.588
T. HernandezPR0-00000000.226.301.455
TEAM9-343439336148
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Smoak (12, McClain); Drury (17, Grotz); McGuire (2, Magill)
  • HR:
    McGuire (3, 7th inning off Bass 0 on, 0 Out); Bichette (5, 5th inning off Guilbeau 0 on, 2 Out)
  • RBI:
    McKinney (21), McGuire (4), Bichette (9)
  • 2Out RBI:
    McKinney, Bichette
  • GIDP:
    Grichuk
  • Team RISP:
    1-4 (McKinney 1-1, McGuire 0-1, Tellez 0-1, Bichette 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    7
  • Baserunning
  • CS:
    Bichette (4, 3rd base by McClain)
  • Fielding
  • E:
    Drury (2, throw)
  • DP:
    1 (Bichette-Guerrero Jr.-Tellez)

Blue Jays
Blue Jays Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Thornton6.053343186-505.3086
S. Gaviglio1.00000109-74.489
T. Mayza (L, 1-2)0.21110016-64.246
D. Law1.100011021-124.7021
TEAM9.0644552122-75122
  • Pitching
  • WP:
    Thornton
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Law 4/4; Gaviglio 2/3; Mayza 3/3; Thornton 16/25
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Law-5-3-2-2; Gaviglio-4-1-0-2; Mayza-0-1-2-3; Thornton-15-6-11-17
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Law 2-0; Gaviglio 2-0; Mayza 2-0; Thornton 4-9
  • Game Scores:
    T Thornton 49

Scoring Summary

InningSEATOR
2ndBroxton hit sacrifice fly to left, Nola scored.10
2ndMcKinney singled to right, Smoak scored, Fisher to third.11
4thNola homered to left (353 feet).21
4thBroxton hit sacrifice fly to right, Vogelbach scored.31
5thBichette homered to left (409 feet).32
7thMcGuire homered to right (400 feet).33
8thSeager homered to right (372 feet).43