• Mets
    NYM
  • Phillies
    PHI

Mets
Mets

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
4-662400012.235.325.368
0-551001122.165.287.212
3-441321129.253.359.405
1-550130112.256.323.488
2-551200115.247.271.370
0-00000000.338.440.507
3-551310024.194.242.290
2-551200116.244.277.422
1-550110116.215.282.262
0-22000029.000.000.000
0-11000013.111.200.111
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-111100051.0001.0001.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000006.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
D. Peterson5.041128188-564.8188
M. Castro1.023203122-133.0022
J. Barnes1.00000007-57.507
T. May1.000001010-81.9310
E. Diaz0.223321028-144.2228
J. Familia0.10000106-41.136

Phillies
Phillies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-441110219.179.307.286
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00100107.120.333.160
2-440221021.241.286.527
0-00000000.143.143.143
1-441101222.317.446.598
0-440000216.312.407.481
1-441100017.230.264.350
1-332131112.241.275.373
1-440100214.348.388.457
1-441110216.100.250.175
0-22000029.000.083.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000004.308.341.462
0-11000014.053.100.053
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Z. Eflin6.0102207097-713.4997
J. Romero1.000002014-96.1414
B. Kintzler0.133300118-148.0018
J. Alvarado0.013320011-34.5011
D. Hale1.230000029-184.3829

Win Probability 100%

NYM
PHI
NYM 100%

NYM

8

PHI

7

Bottom 9

Harper struck out swinging.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • NYM4
    • 2PHI
  • Stolen Bases

    • NYM0
    • 1PHI
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • NYM14
    • 9PHI
  • Total Bases

    • NYM24
    • 17PHI

Game Information

Citizens Bank Park
  • Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148
Attendance: 10,964
25%
Capacity: 43,651
3:54
Home Plate Umpire - Andy Fletcher, First Base Umpire - Jose Navas, Second Base Umpire - Jeremie Rehak, Third Base Umpire - Scott Barry
WINJacob BarnesJ. Barnes(1-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
LOSSBrandon KintzlerB. Kintzler(1-1)0.1 IP, 3 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
SAVEJeurys FamiliaJ. Familia(1)0.1 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningNYMPHI
1stMcCutchen homered to center (445 feet).01
3rdConforto singled to deep right, McNeil scored.11
6thMcCann grounded into fielder's choice to first, Smith scored, Pillar safe at second on throwing error by pitcher Eflin.21
6thGregorius homered to right (368 feet), Harper scored and Bohm scored.24
8thPillar homered to left (379 feet).34
8thPeraza singled to first, Villar scored.44
8thConforto walked, Peraza scored, Lindor to second, McNeil to third.54
8thAlonso doubled to deep right center, Conforto scored, McNeil scored and Lindor scored.84
9thQuinn tripled to deep right, Gregorius scored.85
9thHoskins doubled to deep right, Joyce scored and Quinn scored.87
Data is currently unavailable.