• Brewers
    MIL
  • Marlins
    MIA

Brewers
Brewers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-551300019.278.363.430
1-441101017.190.306.429
1-441110012.255.352.489
3-551320111.275.350.413
0-440011222.222.336.389
0-440000214.222.276.395
1-441100116.172.242.414
1-440100211.200.200.240
1-331110210.250.250.750
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11001003.231.231.769
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
A. Houser6.0522010194-623.4494
J.P. Feyereisen1.000002017-110.0017
D. Williams1.000003012-103.8612
J. Hader1.010003012-100.7712

Marlins
Marlins

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-441110313.288.378.459
0-440000222.266.357.486
2-441200115.341.423.462
1-440110318.215.257.439
1-440100211.231.294.346
1-440100117.187.260.286
0-330000213.200.344.440
0-330000315.250.271.295
0-11000001.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000005.148.258.148
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000015.167.282.306
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
D. Castano4.063325170-505.1970
J. Curtiss1.012202122-142.8722
R. Detwiler1.010001013-92.1313
A. Bender1.000002011-90.0011
R. Bleier1.021100010-95.6510
Z. Pop1.01000009-65.259

Win Probability 100%

MIL
MIA
MIL 100%

MIL

6

MIA

2

Bottom 9

Cooper struck out swinging.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • MIL0
    • 2MIA
  • Stolen Bases

    • MIL0
    • 1MIA
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • MIL18
    • 10MIA
  • Total Bases

    • MIL19
    • 10MIA

Game Information

loanDepot park
loanDepot park
  • Miami, Florida 33125
Attendance: 5,764
15%
Capacity: 37,422
3:02
Home Plate Umpire - Mike Estabrook, First Base Umpire - Jeremy Riggs, Second Base Umpire - Jansen Visconti, Third Base Umpire - Jerry Meals
WINAdrian HouserA. Houser(3-3)6.0 IP, 2 ER, 10 K, 0 BB
LOSSDaniel CastanoD. Castano(0-2)4.0 IP, 3 ER, 5 K, 2 BB

Scoring Summary

InningMILMIA
1stRojas homered to center (408 feet).01
3rdTaylor singled to right, Wong scored, Cain to second.11
3rdUrías walked, Cain scored, García to second, Taylor to third.21
4thHouser homered to right (389 feet).31
5thGarcía homered to left (390 feet), Taylor scored.51
6thDuvall singled to left, Dickerson scored.52
8thNottingham grounded out to second, Piña scored, Reyes to third.62
Data is currently unavailable.