• Phillies
    PHI
  • Rays
    TB

Phillies
Phillies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-551100123.248.328.381
2-441200016.321.368.457
1-440100119.265.338.495
1-330110115.287.391.470
2-440210120.304.366.500
1-440100011.199.316.363
0-330001016.205.244.305
0-330000215.313.353.375
0-11000015.095.264.190
2-440200112.163.218.213
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Z. Eflin4.264415286-604.1086
R. Suarez0.110010010-40.0010
C. Brogdon1.211114032-244.7932
A. Bradley0.11101007-36.757
B. Kintzler1.000001010-87.7110

Rays
Rays

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-332101018.266.357.422
1-440100217.193.313.381
1-440110314.342.479.605
1-111103018.233.346.511
1-441110118.302.360.525
0-440000217.227.346.318
2-441220113.222.300.593
0-440000112.202.265.260
2-331210018.230.322.370
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
C. McHugh0.220000014-103.8614
J. Fleming4.242205075-472.9875
A. Kittredge1.120001018-121.1118
J. Springs0.10000007-43.427
P. Fairbanks1.000001011-81.6911
D. Castillo1.020011027-163.0527

Win Probability 100%

PHI
TB
TB 100%

PHI

2

TB

6

Top 9

Herrera lined out to center.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • PHI4
    • 1TB
  • Stolen Bases

    • PHI1
    • 1TB
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • PHI10
    • 8TB
  • Total Bases

    • PHI12
    • 18TB

Game Information

Tropicana Field
  • St. Petersburg, Florida 33705
Attendance: 7,479
24%
Capacity: 31,042
3:12
Home Plate Umpire - Adrian Johnson, First Base Umpire - Sean Barber, Second Base Umpire - John Tumpane, Third Base Umpire - Brian Gorman
WINJosh FlemingJ. Fleming(5-3)4.2 IP, 2 ER, 5 K, 0 BB
LOSSZach EflinZ. Eflin(2-5)4.2 IP, 4 ER, 5 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningPHITB
2ndZunino homered to left (387 feet), Wendle scored.02
5thPhillips homered to right (371 feet).03
5thChoi doubled to deep right, Arozarena scored, Lowe to third.04
6thRealmuto hit sacrifice fly to center, Herrera scored.14
6thMiller hit a ground rule double to deep left, Segura scored.24
7thWendle singled to deep right, Arozarena scored and Meadows scored on throwing error by right fielder Miller, Wendle out at third in rundown.26
Data is currently unavailable.