• Angels
    LAA
  • Diamondbacks
    ARI

Angels
Angels

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-442102024.230.321.492
2-441210014.267.351.610
0-11000004.219.242.302
1-440111015.233.309.340
0-441001320.292.361.542
1-551100322.270.304.395
1-440100223.219.303.419
3-331320019.226.311.323
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-33000007.185.214.296
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000002.288.329.409
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11001004.340.397.623
0-440001118.260.292.299
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
S. Ohtani5.052228086-542.8586
C. Rodriguez0.032100016-103.1816
M. Mayers2.010003026-164.0626
T. Watson1.000001014-73.4314
R. Iglesias1.011102117-113.9617
S. Cishek0.200010016-103.7616
A. Claudio0.10000106-44.566

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551210123.255.329.434
0-441001215.350.394.550
0-550000424.264.365.432
2-551210223.240.288.463
2-550200115.293.344.450
2-440201224.251.312.419
1-551100118.262.390.454
1-551100121.222.283.324
0-00000104.000.083.000
0-00000001.196.287.245
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000002.196.239.304
0-00000000.333.333.333
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000005.292.309.415
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000016.187.282.396
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Kelly5.043326188-625.1488
J. Mantiply0.231101016-123.3816
K. Ginkel0.10000004-25.554
T. Clarke1.021111015-114.0615
S. Crichton1.00000007-55.037
J. Soria1.000010015-74.5015
R. Buchter0.101001011-51.8011
R. Smith0.200010012-45.3612

Win Probability 100%

LAA
ARI
LAA 100%

LAA

6

ARI

5

Bottom 10

Vogt struck out swinging.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • LAA3
    • 5ARI
  • Stolen Bases

    • LAA0
    • 0ARI
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • LAA15
    • 9ARI
  • Total Bases

    • LAA15
    • 17ARI

Game Information

Chase Field
  • Phoenix, Arizona 85004
Attendance: 18,458
38%
Capacity: 48,519
4:09
Home Plate Umpire - Greg Gibson, First Base Umpire - Will Little, Second Base Umpire - Rob Drake, Third Base Umpire - Dan Merzel
WINRaisel IglesiasR. Iglesias(4-2)1.0 IP, 1 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
LOSSRyan BuchterR. Buchter(0-1)0.1 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
SAVEAlex ClaudioA. Claudio(1)0.1 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningLAAARI
3rdSuzuki homered to left (378 feet).10
3rdOhtani doubled to deep right, Upton scored.20
3rdRendon singled to center, Ohtani scored.30
5thRojas scored on a balk, Marte to third on a balk.31
5thEscobar struck out, Marte scored on Ohtani wild pitch, Escobar to first on wild pitch by Ohtani.32
6thSuzuki singled to center, J. Iglesias scored, Ward to second.42
6thWalker grounded into fielder's choice to third, C. Kelly scored on error by catcher Suzuki, Ahmed safe at third on error.43
6thRojas singled to center, Ahmed scored, Walker to second.44
7thUpton scored on Clarke wild pitch, Walsh to second on wild pitch by Clarke, Ohtani to third on wild pitch by Clarke.54
9thEscobar homered to right (374 feet).55
10thStassi grounded out to second, Walsh scored, Canning to second, Ward to third.65
Data is currently unavailable.