• Brewers
    MIL
  • Rockies
    COL

Brewers
Brewers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-550100013.277.339.434
0-330000010.214.324.396
0-11000004.143.256.343
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000014.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-440101116.256.413.385
1-550100314.235.305.439
1-551100215.312.402.487
2-44121006.224.285.399
2-222211017.231.338.417
1-441120010.153.231.272
0-22000007.200.273.200
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000104.136.282.271
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000108.154.290.288
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
C. Burnes5.184426096-622.6296
B. Suter0.210001013-93.9313
B. Boxberger1.011112021-103.1421
T. Richards1.000001011-73.6511
J. Hader1.00000007-60.637
D. Williams0.01100005-33.425

Rockies
Rockies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551210124.300.343.422
2-440210122.251.307.439
0-440001013.270.371.391
1-440110017.251.328.409
0-332002223.254.308.512
2-551210121.260.361.452
2-44121018.264.349.431
0-440000316.159.248.348
1-22010015.048.048.048
1-11111002.330.370.409
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000002.242.278.384
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
A. Senzatela6.074304171-534.8371
R. Stephenson0.200020012-34.5612
L. Gilbreath0.200010012-56.5512
C. Estevez0.20000001-13.721
D. Bard1.021111021-144.0321
J. Chacin1.000002011-86.4511

Win Probability 100%

MIL
COL
COL 100%

MIL

5

COL

6

Bottom 10

Cron singled to right center, McMahon scored.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • MIL3
    • 4COL
  • Stolen Bases

    • MIL1
    • 1COL
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • MIL10
    • 7COL
  • Total Bases

    • MIL15
    • 16COL

Game Information

Coors Field
  • Denver, Colorado 80205
Attendance: 27,117
54%
Capacity: 50,398
3:30
Home Plate Umpire - Mike Estabrook, First Base Umpire - Ryan Wills, Second Base Umpire - Manny Gonzalez, Third Base Umpire - Jeff Nelson
WINJhoulys ChacinJ. Chacin(1-1)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
LOSSDevin WilliamsD. Williams(2-1)0.0 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningMILCOL
2ndTapia singled to shallow center, Cron scored, Senzatela to second.01
3rdUrías homered to left (418 feet).11
5thBradley Jr. doubled to deep right, Adames scored and Urías scored.31
5thBradley Jr. scored, Vogelbach safe at first on fielding error by third baseman McMahon.41
5thStory hit sacrifice fly to left, Tapia scored.42
6thDaza doubled to deep left, Rodgers scored.43
6thHampson doubled to left, Daza scored.44
7thRodgers doubled to deep right, McMahon scored.45
9thAdames doubled to shallow left, Narváez scored.55
10thCron singled to right center, McMahon scored.56
Data is currently unavailable.