• Reds
    CIN
  • Twins
    MIN

Reds
Reds

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-550301123.267.379.410
0-550000131.335.405.598
0-11100003.160.250.160
1-551111123.341.394.583
1-441102128.272.389.422
2-550201332.240.331.435
2-441231125.176.250.378
1-331110112.200.286.720
0-22000006.246.316.463
0-440001124.219.289.321
0-330000210.077.200.308
1-22010008.237.297.288
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Mahle4.053338193-563.5693
J. Osich2.120001030-170.0030
B. Brach0.200010014-72.7014
A. Warren0.110010011-71.2311
A. Garrett0.20001108-68.858
L. Sims1.020011020-134.0820
S. Doolittle0.122100014-104.9114
R. Hendrix1.200012019-135.8219
H. Hembree0.11210018-56.468

Twins
Twins

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-661220124.287.361.353
1-22010009.369.409.767
0-11000002.317.333.415
0-00000104.241.341.455
2-221220013.187.269.430
0-550010327.256.364.413
1-551111126.298.372.564
2-441202121.211.310.401
2-661200123.253.318.434
2-440212122.261.307.430
0-440002332.200.261.400
1-552100226.247.320.323
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J.A. Happ4.2533542108-606.09108
L. Farrell1.110002019-131.8819
C. Thielbar1.200001019-123.8619
A. Colome0.21000007-55.267
T. Rogers0.220001016-122.6716
J. Alcala1.022101020-173.5620
M. Shoemaker2.000023032-227.3132

Win Probability 100%

CIN
MIN
MIN 100%

CIN

5

MIN

7

Bottom 12

Sanó homered to left center (402 feet), Simmons scored.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • CIN8
    • 7MIN
  • Stolen Bases

    • CIN1
    • 2MIN
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • CIN13
    • 12MIN
  • Total Bases

    • CIN17
    • 20MIN

Game Information

Target Field
  • Minneapolis, Minnesota 55403
Attendance: 17,530
45%
Capacity: 39,029
5:14
Home Plate Umpire - Mike Muchlinski, First Base Umpire - Jim Wolf, Second Base Umpire - Nestor Ceja, Third Base Umpire - Lance Barksdale
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 R H E
0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 5 11 0
0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 7 13 0
WINMatt ShoemakerM. Shoemaker(3-8)2.0 IP, 0 ER, 3 K, 2 BB
LOSSHeath HembreeH. Hembree(1-3)0.1 IP, 1 ER, 0 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCINMIN
2ndCruz homered to left (424 feet).01
2ndKirilloff singled to center, Kepler scored, Polanco to second.02
2ndArraez fouled out to left, Polanco scored.03
4thSuárez homered to left (430 feet), Stephenson scored.23
4thAquino homered to left (400 feet).33
10thCastellanos singled to right center, Freeman scored.43
10thSuárez hit sacrifice fly to right, Castellanos scored.53
10thArraez doubled to deep left, Simmons scored.54
10thLarnach hit sacrifice fly to left, Arraez scored.55
12thSanó homered to left center (402 feet), Simmons scored.57
Data is currently unavailable.