• White Sox
    CHW
  • Tigers
    DET

White Sox
White Sox

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-551100019.289.324.400
1-441131019.400.412.933
0-550000218.240.324.433
1-22111019.190.388.441
0-220001112.232.333.393
1-440110011.267.362.550
2-442210016.246.317.436
0-00000000.219.247.411
2-441200017.202.300.348
2-441200014.500.500.750
1-331120119.219.320.305
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
L. Lynn6.0411590117-662.02117
C. Heuer1.010002021-125.4621
J. Ruiz1.010002021-123.1321
M. Foster1.031100025-196.6525

Tigers
Tigers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-550200018.282.371.486
2-441210117.280.326.480
2-330202118.226.341.385
0-440000219.236.293.356
1-11011008.213.283.333
0-330002127.258.341.362
0-440000223.204.259.407
1-440100214.262.318.303
0-330001220.220.288.353
1-441100221.225.281.438
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
C. Mize3.042214056-343.5556
T. Alexander1.100000021-134.6721
E. Ramirez2.221100023-193.3823
D. Norris1.000010012-66.4412
B. Garcia0.044400126-156.3026
B. Farmer1.011101116-119.1516

Win Probability 100%

CHW
DET
CHW 100%

CHW

8

DET

2

Bottom 9

Candelario flied out to left.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • CHW5
    • 2DET
  • Stolen Bases

    • CHW0
    • 3DET
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • CHW13
    • 5DET
  • Total Bases

    • CHW21
    • 10DET

Game Information

Comerica Park
  • Detroit, Michigan 48201
Attendance: 18,185
44%
Capacity: 41,574
3:31
Home Plate Umpire - John Bacon, First Base Umpire - Tom Hallion, Second Base Umpire - Mark Ripperger, Third Base Umpire - Phil Cuzzi
WINLance LynnL. Lynn(8-3)6.0 IP, 1 ER, 9 K, 5 BB
LOSSCasey MizeC. Mize(5-5)3.0 IP, 2 ER, 4 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCHWDET
1stGrandal singled to right, Anderson scored.10
1stGoodwin tripled to center, Grandal scored.20
5thSchoop hit sacrifice fly to left, Rogers scored.21
7thMendick hit sacrifice fly to center, Vaughn scored, Burger to third.31
9thVaughn homered to left center (423 feet).41
9thMendick singled to left, Eaton scored, Burger to second.51
9thSheets homered to right (425 feet), Burger scored and Mendick scored.81
9thMazara singled to left, Schoop scored, Grossman to second.82
Data is currently unavailable.