• Braves
    ATL
  • Marlins
    MIA

Braves
Braves

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-221101012.283.394.596
0-22000016.229.375.396
2-441230116.273.380.488
0-440000012.262.324.503
1-441100019.280.363.474
1-441100217.258.281.387
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
2-440210113.239.297.433
0-330010217.258.349.423
0-221002216.316.409.368
0-22000017.250.308.292
0-11000014.200.325.385
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000008.215.276.316
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Fried5.093315192-554.7192
A.J. Minter1.000001020-134.1820
C. Martin1.00000109-93.329
L. Jackson1.000002016-91.6416
W. Smith1.021101013-113.6813

Marlins
Marlins

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-551100221.250.318.377
2-551220216.261.321.455
2-441201014.291.382.478
2-220220013.234.279.487
1-22010008.238.289.369
1-440100116.265.327.460
1-440100215.219.315.326
0-330000112.211.264.296
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000017.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-441100118.245.314.273
0-11000002.063.091.063
0-11000002.237.288.348
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-22000006.181.226.252
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Rogers4.043224081-492.3181
D. Hess1.022201113-84.5013
Z. Pop0.110010012-55.8112
R. Bleier1.200002016-143.0316
D. Floro1.000003012-93.0012
Y. Garcia1.000001013-93.4413

Win Probability 100%

ATL
MIA
ATL 100%

ATL

5

MIA

4

Bottom 9

Cooper flied out to center.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • ATL1
    • 3MIA
  • Stolen Bases

    • ATL1
    • 1MIA
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • ATL10
    • 11MIA
  • Total Bases

    • ATL13
    • 15MIA

Game Information

loanDepot park
loanDepot park
  • Miami, Florida 33125
Attendance: 12,178
33%
Capacity: 37,422
3:37
Home Plate Umpire - Chris Segal, First Base Umpire - Mark Carlson, Second Base Umpire - Jeremy Riggs, Third Base Umpire - Jordan Baker
WINMax FriedM. Fried(6-5)5.0 IP, 3 ER, 5 K, 1 BB
LOSSTrevor RogersT. Rogers(7-6)4.0 IP, 2 ER, 4 K, 2 BB
SAVEWill SmithW. Smith(18)1.0 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningATLMIA
3rdFreeman singled to center, Lucroy scored.10
3rdDuvall singled to left center, Rojas scored and Cooper scored on fielding error by center fielder Heredia, Duvall safe at second.12
4thSwanson doubled to deep left, Riley scored, Arcia to third.22
4thHeredia hit sacrifice fly to left, Arcia scored, Swanson to third.32
5thFreeman homered to right center (400 feet), Acuña Jr. scored.52
5thChisholm Jr. homered to right (337 feet).53
9thChisholm Jr. singled to left, Sierra scored.54
Data is currently unavailable.