• Dodgers
    LAD
  • Diamondbacks
    ARI

Dodgers
Dodgers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-330001022.266.400.422
2-442200012.385.467.615
0-220011127.301.400.527
2-440210013.287.341.478
1-440100011.300.337.500
0-220000115.262.372.400
0-11000008.182.390.250
0-330001219.225.321.423
1-33010009.200.282.400
0-00000000.182.250.273
0-11000013.000.000.000
0-11000013.238.281.423
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000004.244.340.317
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
H. Ryu1.110012030-172.1230
P. Baez2.220014042-263.6842
D. Hudson2.000003024-169.5324
T. Cingrani1.010002019-115.7319
J. Fields1.010010013-81.8813
K. Jansen1.011110019-115.4019

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-330101015.300.393.520
0-440000014.250.324.489
0-330001220.255.378.472
2-440200115.300.361.691
1-440100112.232.300.341
0-330001011.212.258.310
0-330000315.214.277.262
0-00100105.243.333.473
2-440210118.270.289.514
0-00000000.173.244.347
0-220000210.091.091.091
0-00000000.0001.000.000
0-11000017.133.278.400
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000005.160.288.280
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Z. Godley6.0511350100-563.41100
J. De La Rosa1.00000009-60.879
T.J. McFarland1.011100022-132.6522
S. Bracho1.000001015-81.8015

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • LAD4
    • 3ARI
  • Stolen Bases

    • LAD0
    • 1ARI
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • LAD11
    • 6ARI
  • Total Bases

    • LAD8
    • 9ARI

Game Information

Chase Field
  • Phoenix, Arizona 85099
Attendance: 19,531
40%
Capacity: 48,633
3:12
Home Plate Umpire - Vic Carapazza, First Base Umpire - Jordan Baker, Second Base Umpire - Jerry Layne, Third Base Umpire - Greg Gibson
WINDaniel HudsonD. Hudson(1-0)2.0 IP, 0 ER, 3 K, 0 BB
LOSSZack GodleyZ. Godley(4-2)6.0 IP, 1 ER, 5 K, 3 BB
SAVEKenley JansenK. Jansen(4)1.0 IP, 1 ER, 0 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningLADARI
1stBellinger singled to right, Verdugo scored, Grandal to third.10
8thGrandal hit sacrifice fly to right, Verdugo scored.20
9thMurphy singled to left center, Descalso scored.21
Data is currently unavailable.