• Mariners
    SEA
  • Royals
    KC

Mariners
Mariners

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-551100221.239.333.391
2-441230123.270.324.540
2-550200118.349.423.587
1-440111124.326.448.587
1-441111120.400.5131.133
0-550000119.347.429.694
1-551100015.279.313.574
0-330000214.333.500.333
1-11110003.292.320.438
3-442320014.365.375.481
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Leake5.054424387-534.1587
C. Gearrin1.000002015-108.4415
E. Swanson2.032224044-249.0044
B. Brennan1.000003018-120.0018
C. Sadzeck1.000001013-90.0013

Royals
Royals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-660000223.302.339.472
1-331112122.306.340.633
2-442201019.333.458.583
2-552230119.250.294.542
0-550000327.200.333.333
0-00000000.000.000.000
3-551320113.194.268.472
0-550000316.140.178.233
0-220001017.182.289.212
0-440000317.444.444.778
0-00000000.237.286.237
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000004.133.133.200
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Lopez6.032225193-583.7193
J. Newberry0.211102012-713.5012
R. Lovelady0.11000109-50.009
W. Peralta1.031100014-1010.8014
B. Boxberger1.032201024-179.9524
G. Sparkman1.011100119-107.3619

Win Probability 100%

SEA
KC
SEA 100%

SEA

7

KC

6

End 10

End of the 10th inning

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • SEA4
    • 2KC
  • Stolen Bases

    • SEA0
    • 0KC
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • SEA14
    • 9KC
  • Total Bases

    • SEA26
    • 21KC

Game Information

Kauffman Stadium
  • Kansas City, Missouri 64999
Attendance: 10,231
27%
Capacity: 37,903
3:27
Home Plate Umpire - Marvin Hudson, First Base Umpire - Nick Mahrley, Second Base Umpire - Gary Cederstrom, Third Base Umpire - Ramon DeJesus
WINBrandon BrennanB. Brennan(1-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 3 K, 0 BB
LOSSGlenn SparkmanG. Sparkman(0-1)1.0 IP, 1 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
SAVEConnor SadzeckC. Sadzeck(1)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningSEAKC
2ndDozier homered to left (411 feet).01
3rdSoler homered to center (424 feet), Gordon scored.03
5thMondesi homered to right (414 feet).04
6thGordon homered to right (360 feet).14
6thHaniger hit sacrifice fly to right, Smith scored.24
7thGordon tripled to deep center, Healy scored.34
7thSoler doubled to right, Gordon scored.35
7thDozier singled to right center, Soler scored.36
8thEncarnación singled to shallow right, Haniger scored, Santana to second.46
9thHaniger tripled to deep center, Narváez scored and Gordon scored.66
10thVogelbach homered to center (427 feet).76
Data is currently unavailable.