• Tigers
    DET
  • Mariners
    SEA

Tigers
Tigers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-550000117.232.300.422
1-441110113.252.323.420
1-440100013.275.337.363
0-440000217.259.293.474
0-440000214.211.303.351
1-331101120.237.320.389
1-440100110.190.225.333
2-440210115.285.297.399
1-44010006.196.262.357
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Boyd6.13113100111-693.94111
B. Farmer0.10000003-33.643
B. Hardy0.10000001-14.501
J. Jimenez1.011101118-135.1818
T. Rosenthal1.000012019-93.0019
J. Cisnero0.121101015-93.9515

Mariners
Mariners

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-550100225.238.306.358
1-550110327.259.335.437
2-441210117.273.342.475
0-331001220.241.298.474
0-440000319.270.301.527
0-330001221.313.371.547
1-330111014.202.273.369
0-22000017.250.250.375
0-22000004.234.362.508
0-11000107.217.280.217
0-11000001.297.368.482
1-11110005.211.314.362
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Wisler2.000002027-204.2627
T. Milone5.062215167-504.3967
H. Strickland1.00000009-68.109
A. Bass1.000001011-73.6211
R. Elias1.010001011-93.7211

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • DET4
    • 1SEA
  • Stolen Bases

    • DET0
    • 0SEA
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • DET14
    • 9SEA
  • Total Bases

    • DET12
    • 11SEA

Game Information

T-Mobile Park
  • Seattle, Washington 98104
Attendance: 20,024
42%
Capacity: 47,447
2:58
Home Plate Umpire - John Tumpane, First Base Umpire - Ted Barrett, Second Base Umpire - Lance Barksdale, Third Base Umpire - Kerwin Danley
WINRoenis EliasR. Elias(4-2)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSJose CisneroJ. Cisnero(0-2)0.1 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningDETSEA
4thGoodrum homered to right center (394 feet).10
5thCastro singled to right, Stewart scored, Hicks to second.20
7thSeager doubled to right, Beckham scored, Nola to third.21
8thSantana homered to left (374 feet).22
10thCrawford singled to center, Moore scored.23
Data is currently unavailable.