• Rangers
    TEX
  • Angels
    LAA

Rangers
Rangers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-330002224.268.375.463
0-550000528.292.319.556
0-331002117.275.315.401
2-440201013.285.327.560
2-331211017.357.486.536
1-441100223.226.327.358
1-440120016.230.302.329
0-440000217.252.338.353
1-330100112.190.209.286
0-11000014.193.270.399
0-00000000.164.218.230
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
E. Clase1.010020017-93.9717
A. Jurado6.020011066-425.1966
R. Montero1.00000209-81.429
J. Leclerc1.000002018-124.1318

Angels
Angels

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-440000011.283.344.497
0-330001119.286.347.394
1-440100111.297.354.509
0-330001123.207.307.391
2-33020007.240.330.485
0-220001012.245.307.431
0-33000006.270.313.383
0-330000113.190.267.400
0-33000018.231.313.346
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
P. Sandoval5.010039084-525.2484
M. Del Pozo0.111111013-64.5013
K. Middleton0.210000014-80.0014
T. Buttrey1.010011023-133.7123
C. Bedrosian0.132200014-73.2314
N. Ramirez0.20000209-73.389
L. Garcia1.000011014-74.7014

Win Probability 100%

TEX
LAA
TEX 100%

TEX

3

LAA

0

Bottom 9

Upton struck out swinging.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • TEX3
    • 6LAA
  • Stolen Bases

    • TEX0
    • 0LAA
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • TEX5
    • 14LAA
  • Total Bases

    • TEX9
    • 5LAA

Game Information

Angel Stadium of Anaheim
  • Anaheim, California 92899
Attendance: 37,535
83%
Capacity: 45,389
2:55
Home Plate Umpire - Paul Emmel, First Base Umpire - Nic Lentz, Second Base Umpire - Chad Fairchild, Third Base Umpire - Bruce Dreckman
WINAriel JuradoA. Jurado(7-10)6.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
LOSSMiguel Del PozoM. Del Pozo(1-1)0.1 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
SAVEJose LeclercJ. Leclerc(9)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningTEXLAA
6thSolak singled to center, Andrus scored, Calhoun to second.10
8thKiner-Falefa doubled to deep left, Forsythe scored and Solak scored.30
Data is currently unavailable.