• Giants
    SF
  • Red Sox
    BOS

Giants
Giants

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-772211341.266.325.516
1-661111329.236.342.411
2-441203236.260.329.448
1-771110231.262.310.489
1-771110226.264.291.450
3-660321223.234.311.361
0-33000029.100.182.100
2-331201014.337.367.466
1-660100321.255.358.456
0-00001003.288.345.523
0-00000000.048.091.095
1-770100024.274.297.484
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
L. Webb5.033343197-566.5197
A. Suarez1.032202023-156.5223
T. Rogers0.12000008-51.548
F. Abad0.20000107-54.507
J. Gustave1.000010018-121.6118
S. Coonrod0.210010019-93.0019
W. Smith1.110002020-132.8920
S. Anderson2.000013038-245.1538
S. Selman0.111111013-67.1113
B. Smith0.01000003-35.603
W. Peralta0.10000104-36.434
K. Barraclough0.100010010-46.3710
D. Rodriguez2.020011034-194.9834

Red Sox
Red Sox

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-770001131.269.346.438
2-660202234.304.381.553
2-880200338.310.361.553
0-220000112.301.380.564
1-11010006.225.279.411
1-221100021.133.133.133
0-11001106.167.286.167
0-551003235.309.382.417
1-661111024.244.326.477
1-221112018.274.313.475
0-00000000.125.186.206
2-330200111.200.256.316
2-771220335.221.319.416
2-771200124.270.300.374
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
N. Eovaldi4.075536286-486.1986
C. Brewer1.000002011-84.4111
B. Poyner1.000000020-137.0020
R. Brasier1.100003026-195.2926
J. Taylor0.200011011-62.9311
B. Workman1.010002014-92.0014
M. Barnes1.000020018-94.0518
M. Walden1.000002013-93.3613
A. Cashner2.041101028-184.4928
B. Johnson0.21001108-66.568
T. Kelley1.111101018-149.0018

Win Probability 100%

SF
BOS
SF 100%

SF

7

BOS

6

Bottom 15

Holt lined out to second.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • SF10
    • 7BOS
  • Stolen Bases

    • SF0
    • 1BOS
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • SF14
    • 19BOS
  • Total Bases

    • SF24
    • 21BOS

Game Information

Fenway Park
  • Boston, Massachusetts 02215
Attendance: 35,925
96%
Capacity: 37,493
5:54
Home Plate Umpire - Joe West, First Base Umpire - Eric Cooper, Second Base Umpire - Sean Barber, Third Base Umpire - Will Little
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 R H E
1 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 7 14 0
0 1 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 6 14 1
WINDereck RodriguezD. Rodriguez(6-9)2.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
LOSSTrevor KelleyT. Kelley(0-2)1.1 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningSFBOS
1stBelt homered to left (343 feet).10
2ndBradley Jr. singled to left center, Holt scored, Vázquez to second, Moreland to third.11
3rdVogt doubled to right, Yastrzemski scored, Longoria to third.21
3rdPillar grounded out to shortstop, Longoria scored.31
3rdCrawford singled to center, Vogt scored.41
4thYastrzemski homered to center (401 feet).51
5thBradley Jr. homered to right (402 feet).52
6thMoreland doubled to left, G. Hernández scored.53
6thVázquez hit a ground rule double to deep right, Moreland scored.54
6thVázquez scored.55
13thCrawford doubled to deep left center, Pillar scored, Crawford thrown out at third.65
13thCenteno walked, M. Hernández scored, Bogaerts to second, Benintendi to third.66
15thDickerson hit sacrifice fly to center, Solano scored.76
Data is currently unavailable.