• Astros
    HOU
  • Angels
    LAA

Astros
Astros

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-440221018.120.258.240
0-440021022.148.324.296
1-551100120.179.324.357
1-442101022.407.484.630
1-442110014.240.355.360
1-440101118.385.484.615
1-33110009.200.259.360
1-22110017.286.286.286
3-552340016.286.318.429
0-220003229.263.364.263
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
L. McCullers Jr.4.064444191-535.4091
B. Bielak2.000032040-211.6940
B. Abreu0.101021016-50.0016
E. Paredes1.211121033-195.4033
A. Scrubb1.010011023-110.0023

Angels
Angels

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-333212022.400.486.500
2-331232121.450.522.950
1-330112026.167.474.417
0-441001219.148.179.407
0-440001023.161.206.355
1-330102128.250.419.333
1-440101124.143.250.286
1-441101122.200.368.467
0-22000017.167.167.167
0-330000211.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Andriese1.244431043-264.9143
C. Bedrosian1.211101031-172.4531
K. Middleton1.031100016-123.8616
R. Buchter0.20000002-20.002
N. Ramirez1.000001013-92.4513
M. Mayers0.102011017-912.0017
H. Milner0.110011014-86.7514
K. Keller1.211120026-127.7126
J. Barnes0.210000013-86.7513

Win Probability 100%

HOU
LAA
HOU 100%

HOU

9

LAA

6

Bottom 9

Walsh grounded out to shortstop.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • HOU12
    • 7LAA
  • Stolen Bases

    • HOU1
    • 0LAA
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • HOU9
    • 5LAA
  • Total Bases

    • HOU14
    • 16LAA

Game Information

Angel Stadium
  • Anaheim, California 92899
Capacity: 45,389
4:21
Home Plate Umpire - Cory Blaser, First Base Umpire - Gabe Morales, Second Base Umpire - Alfonso Marquez, Third Base Umpire - Chris Guccione
WINBrandon BielakB. Bielak(2-0)2.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 3 BB
LOSSMatt AndrieseM. Andriese(0-1)1.2 IP, 4 ER, 1 K, 3 BB
SAVEAndre ScrubbA. Scrubb(1)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningHOULAA
2ndTucker doubled to right, Brantley scored and Gurriel scored, Reddick to third.20
2ndSpringer walked, Reddick scored, Maldonado to second, Tucker to third.30
2ndAltuve grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Tucker scored, Springer out at second, Maldonado to third.40
3rdRendon singled to right, Fletcher scored, Goodwin to second.41
4thSpringer hit sacrifice fly to center, Tucker scored.51
4thFletcher doubled to left, Castro scored.52
4thGoodwin homered to center (401 feet), Fletcher scored.54
5thGurriel hit sacrifice fly to center, Bregman scored.64
7thTucker singled to right, Brantley scored and Gurriel scored, Correa to third.84
7thRengifo grounded into fielder's choice to right, Ohtani scored, Upton to second, Upton safe at third on fielding error by second baseman Altuve.85
8thGoodwin tripled to right, Fletcher scored.86
9thAltuve grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Straw scored, Springer to second, Maldonado out at third.96
Data is currently unavailable.