• Reds
    CIN
  • Royals
    KC

Reds
Reds

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-330101018.227.370.394
2-33221019.272.352.691
0-110000110.130.310.130
1-441120215.357.493.732
2-331211018.141.291.296
0-110002119.240.367.480
0-11000001.226.294.290
0-330001015.224.318.293
0-440000115.242.319.484
1-221110110.176.300.471
0-330000213.067.125.067
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Bauer7.010039097-560.6897

Royals
Royals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-220001011.292.349.500
0-330000112.224.308.328
0-33000017.179.343.393
0-220001112.253.330.462
0-330000117.245.317.340
0-22000107.253.281.505
0-330000216.241.313.414
1-22010017.227.253.307
0-22000028.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Harvey3.043324254-339.0054
J. Hahn1.000000012-80.0012
G. Holland0.211111122-123.6522
G. Speier0.211121125-107.9425
J. Staumont0.200002014-100.8714
J. Newberry1.010001016-103.0016

Win Probability 100%

CIN
KC
CIN 100%

CIN

5

KC

0

Bottom 7

Phillips lined out to right.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • CIN3
    • 5KC
  • Stolen Bases

    • CIN2
    • 2KC
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • CIN9
    • 9KC
  • Total Bases

    • CIN19
    • 1KC

Game Information

Kauffman Stadium
  • Kansas City, Missouri 64999
Capacity: 37,903
2:22
Home Plate Umpire - Jose Navas, First Base Umpire - CB Bucknor, Second Base Umpire - Jeff Nelson, Third Base Umpire - Paul Clemons
WINTrevor BauerT. Bauer(3-0)7.0 IP, 0 ER, 9 K, 3 BB
LOSSMatt HarveyM. Harvey(0-1)3.0 IP, 3 ER, 4 K, 2 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCINKC
3rdWinker homered to right (383 feet), Castellanos scored.20
3rdSuárez homered to center (428 feet).30
5thCastellanos homered to left (410 feet).40
6thCasali homered to left (394 feet).50
Data is currently unavailable.