• Padres
    SD
  • Rockies
    COL

Padres
Padres

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-550100216.239.338.455
1-331101016.302.382.640
1-441100014.306.386.627
1-440100215.284.337.545
1-331121121.348.408.587
2-440210010.304.380.609
1-440100017.263.349.342
0-330000014.257.297.314
1-11010002.196.301.330
2-33020019.273.333.364
0-11000004.314.375.510
0-00000000.167.262.352
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Baez2.141103041-277.7141
L. Perdomo1.20000109-85.069
L. Patino2.021103035-234.7335
M. Strahm0.231101018-102.2518
P. Johnson0.10000104-33.864
D. Pomeranz1.010000012-90.0012
C. Stammen0.121110018-118.3618

Rockies
Rockies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-440210117.311.402.378
2-440210113.311.389.598
1-440100010.258.311.483
0-440000116.362.410.528
1-330100110.250.333.417
0-11100005.095.095.143
2-441200115.218.328.446
1-331111221.258.330.404
1-441100219.267.267.400
1-33010008.224.235.269
1-11011003.266.307.383
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
A. Senzatela7.0700130101-703.32101
C. Estevez0.233312025-183.7825
T. Kinley0.10000003-26.943
D. Bard1.01000109-74.209

Win Probability 100%

SD
COL
COL 100%

SD

3

COL

4

Bottom 9

Murphy singled to left center, Hampson scored, Fuentes to second.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • SD1
    • 2COL
  • Stolen Bases

    • SD1
    • 0COL
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • SD9
    • 6COL
  • Total Bases

    • SD13
    • 13COL

Game Information

Coors Field
  • Denver, Colorado 80299
Capacity: 50,490
3:08
Home Plate Umpire - Ted Barrett, First Base Umpire - Tom Woodring, Second Base Umpire - Nick Mahrley, Third Base Umpire - Mark Ripperger
WINDaniel BardD. Bard(2-2)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSCraig StammenC. Stammen(3-2)0.1 IP, 1 ER, 0 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningSDCOL
3rdStory singled to center, Fuentes scored, Wolters to third.01
7thHampson reached on infield single to third, Rodgers scored.02
7thTapia singled to left, McMahon scored, Hampson to second.03
8thCronenworth doubled to deep right, Machado scored and Tatis Jr. scored.23
8thMyers singled to center, Cronenworth scored.33
9thMurphy singled to left center, Hampson scored, Fuentes to second.34
Data is currently unavailable.