• Angels
    LAA
  • Rangers
    TEX

Angels
Angels

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551200014.312.354.364
1-441111219.167.250.333
0-440001132.293.392.653
1-220112017.291.435.530
1-440100217.195.295.359
1-440100020.227.274.373
0-440000219.180.241.300
1-440100012.188.350.313
0-441000113.151.279.205
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Teheran4.265514076-478.2376
H. Milner0.011120030-165.1430
C. Bedrosian1.121102025-172.0025
H. Robles1.000001010-711.2010
J. Barnes1.000003014-106.6014

Rangers
Rangers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-442101120.222.323.389
4-442400016.322.368.420
1-330120120.280.335.380
1-441110013.187.323.403
0-22000027.250.280.434
0-110001011.206.300.353
0-330011221.145.200.277
0-330010017.333.415.583
1-441100317.208.240.500
1-441110113.050.130.100
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
K. Cody2.131133055-330.9355
J. Chavez0.20000109-77.629
J. King2.011001030-224.5030
L. Garcia1.010001016-113.6816
B. Martin1.011110123-142.0823
J. Hernandez1.000001013-102.6613
R. Montero1.010001017-122.3117

Win Probability 100%

LAA
TEX
TEX 100%

LAA

3

TEX

7

Top 9

Trout flied out to center.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • LAA3
    • 4TEX
  • Stolen Bases

    • LAA1
    • 2TEX
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • LAA10
    • 8TEX
  • Total Bases

    • LAA12
    • 13TEX

Game Information

Globe Life Field
Globe Life Field
  • Arlington, Texas
Capacity: 40,000
3:38
Home Plate Umpire - Brian Knight, First Base Umpire - Mike Muchlinski, Second Base Umpire - Tom Woodring, Third Base Umpire - Marvin Hudson
WINJohn KingJ. King(1-0)2.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSJulio TeheranJ. Teheran(0-3)4.2 IP, 5 ER, 4 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningLAATEX
1stRendon singled to center, Simmons scored.10
4thRengifo scored on error, Simmons safe at first on throwing error by shortstop Tejeda, Simmons safe at second on error.20
4thSolak reached on infield single to catcher, Kiner-Falefa scored.21
5thWhite doubled to left, Tejeda scored.22
5thSolak hit sacrifice fly to center, White scored.23
5thGallo singled to shallow left, Taveras scored, Kiner-Falefa to second.24
5thOdor walked, Kiner-Falefa scored, Mathis to second, Gallo to third.25
5thGuzmán hit by pitch, Gallo scored, Odor to second, Mathis to third.26
6thTaveras stole home, Kiner-Falefa stole second.27
7thThaiss homered to right (392 feet).37
Data is currently unavailable.