MMA Schedule - 2019

Add to Calendar
This Week's Events
Date
TIME
nat tv
EVENT
location
tickets
24 Jul1:00 AMDana White's Contender Series: Season 3, Week 5

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV

Buy on Vivid Seats
25 Jul10:30 PMPFL 5: Regular Season

Ocean Casino Resort, Atlantic City, NJ

Buy on Vivid Seats
27 Jul1:00 AMLFA 72: Madrid vs. Harris

Comerica Theatre, Phoenix, AZ

Buy on Vivid Seats
27 Jul3:00 AMCES MMA 57: Rebello vs. Haley

Twin River Event Center, Lincoln, RI

Buy on Vivid Seats
27 Jul11:30 PMUFC 240: Holloway vs. Edgar

Rogers Place, Edmonton, AB

Buy on Vivid Seats
28 Jul7:00 AMRizin FF: Rizin Fighting Federation 17

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan

Buy on Vivid Seats
Scheduled Events
Date
TIME
nat tv
EVENT
location
tickets
31 Jul1:00 AMDana White's Contender Series: Season 3, Week 6

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV

Buy on Vivid Seats
2 Aug12:00 PMONE Championship: Dawn of Heroes

Mall of Asia Arena, Pasig, Philippines

Buy on Vivid Seats
3 Aug2:00 AMLFA 73: Mowles vs. Yanez 2

The Bomb Factory, Dallas, TX

Buy on Vivid Seats
3 Aug5:00 PMUFC Fight Night: Covington vs. Lawler

Prudential Center, Newark, NJ

Buy on Vivid Seats
7 Aug1:00 AMDana White's Contender Series: Season 3, Week 7

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV

Buy on Vivid Seats
9 Aug12:00 AMPFL 6: Regular Season

Ocean Casino Resort, Atlantic City, NJ

Buy on Vivid Seats
10 Aug1:00 AMInvicta FC 36: Sorenson vs. Young

Memorial Hall (Kansas City, KS), Kansas City, KS

Buy on Vivid Seats
10 Aug10:00 PMUFC Fight Night: Shevchenko vs. Carmouche 2

Antel Arena, Montevideo, Uruguay

Buy on Vivid Seats
14 Aug1:00 AMDana White's Contender Series: Season 3, Week 8

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV

Buy on Vivid Seats
17 Aug11:15 PMUFC 241: Cormier vs. Miocic 2

Honda Center, Anaheim, CA

Tickets as low as $172
18 Aug7:00 AMRizin FF: Rizin Fighting Federation 18

Aichi Budokan, Aichi

Buy on Vivid Seats
21 Aug1:00 AMDana White's Contender Series: Season 3, Week 9

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV

Buy on Vivid Seats
24 Aug11:30 PMBellator 225: Mitrione vs. Kharitonov 2

Webster Bank Arena, Bridgeport, CT

Buy on Vivid Seats
28 Aug1:00 AMDana White's Contender Series: Season 3, Week 10

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV

Buy on Vivid Seats
31 Aug8:00 AMUFC Fight Night: Andrade vs. Zhang

Shenzhen Universiade Center, Shenzhen, China

Buy on Vivid Seats
7 Sep3:15 PMUFC 242: Khabib vs. Poirier

The Arena, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Buy on Vivid Seats
7 Sep11:30 PMBellator 226: Bader vs. Kongo

SAP Center at San Jose, San Jose, CA

Buy on Vivid Seats
14 Sep8:00 PMKSW 50: De Fries vs. Grabowski

SSE Arena, London

Buy on Vivid Seats
14 Sep10:00 PMUFC Fight Night: Cowboy vs. Gaethje

Rogers Arena, Vancouver, Canada

Tickets as low as $189
21 Sep10:00 PMUFC Fight Night: Mexico City

Mexico City Arena, Mexico City

Buy on Vivid Seats
27 Sep5:00 PMBellator Europe: Henderson vs. Jury

3Arena, Dublin

Buy on Vivid Seats
28 Sep4:00 PMUFC Fight Night: Copenhagen

Royal Arena, Copenhagen, Denmark

Buy on Vivid Seats
29 Sep12:00 AMBellator 228: Pitbull vs. Archuleta

The Forum (USA), Los Angeles, CA

Buy on Vivid Seats
4 Oct11:30 PMBellator 229: Koreshkov vs. Larkin

Pechanga Resort and Casino, Temecula, CA

Buy on Vivid Seats
5 Oct11:15 PMUFC 243: Whittaker vs. AdesanyaBuy on Vivid Seats
12 Oct12:30 AMEvent TBABuy on Vivid Seats
12 Oct12:30 AMEvent TBABuy on Vivid Seats
12 Oct2:00 AMPFL 7: Playoffs

Mandalay Bay Event Center, Las Vegas, NV

Buy on Vivid Seats
12 Oct9:00 PMBellator Milan

Ex Palalido, Milan, Italy

Buy on Vivid Seats
12 Oct10:00 PMUFC Fight Night on ESPN+Buy on Vivid Seats
13 Oct5:00 AMONE Championship: CenturyBuy on Vivid Seats
18 Oct1:00 AMPFL 8: Playoffs

Mandalay Bay Event Center, Las Vegas, NV

Buy on Vivid Seats
18 Oct11:00 PMUFC Fight Night: Boston

TD Garden, Boston, MA

Buy on Vivid Seats
26 Oct10:00 AMUFC Fight Night: Singapore

Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore, Singapore

Buy on Vivid Seats
31 Oct9:30 PMPFL 9: Playoffs

Mandalay Bay Event Center, Las Vegas, NV

Buy on Vivid Seats
2 Nov10:15 PMUFC 244

Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

Buy on Vivid Seats
9 Nov10:00 PMUFC Fight Night: MoscowBuy on Vivid Seats
16 Nov10:00 PMUFC Fight Night: Sao Paulo

Ibirapuera Gymnasium, Sao Paulo

Buy on Vivid Seats
7 Dec10:30 PMUFC Fight Night: Washington, D.C.

Capital One Arena, Washington, DC

Buy on Vivid Seats
14 Dec11:15 PMUFC 245

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV

Buy on Vivid Seats
21 Dec8:00 AMUFC Fight Night: South Korea

Sajik Arena, Busan

Buy on Vivid Seats
Past Results
Date
EVENT
location
FIGHT OF THE NIGHT
20 JulUFC Fight Night: Dos Anjos vs. Edwards

AT&T Center, San Antonio, TX

17 JulDana White's Contender Series: Season 3, Week 4

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV

13 JulUFC Fight Night: De Randamie vs. Ladd

Golden 1 Center, Sacramento, CA

13 JulLFA 71: Jackson vs. Souza

Coca-Cola Roxy, Atlanta, GA

12 JulBellator 224: Budd vs. Rubin

WinStar World Casino, Thackerville, OK

12 JulONE Championship: Masters of Destiny

Axiata Arena, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

11 JulPFL 4: Regular Season

Ocean Casino Resort, Atlantic City, NJ

10 JulDana White's Contender Series: Season 3, Week 3

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV

6 JulUFC 239: Jones vs. Santos

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV

29 JunUFC Fight Night: Ngannou vs. Dos Santos

Target Center, Minneapolis, MN

29 JunCW 106: Night of Champions

Eventim Apollo, London

29 JunTitan FC 55: Puerta vs. Ledesma

Xtreme Action Park, Fort Lauderdale, FL

28 JunFuture FC 6: Cado vs. Giacomo

CENTRO UNIVERSITÁRIO ÍTALO BRASILEIRO, Sao Paulo

26 JunDana White's Contender Series: Season 3, Week 2

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV

22 JunUFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. The Korean Zombie

Bon Secours Wellness Arena, Greenville, SC

22 JunBellator London: Mousasi vs. Lovato Jr.

SSE Arena, London

19 JunDana White's Contender Series: Season 3, Week 1

UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV

15 JunONE Championship: Legendary Quest

Baoshan Arena, Shanghai

14 JunBellator 222: MacDonald vs. Gracie

Madison Square Garden, New York, NY

8 JunUFC 238: Cejudo vs. Moraes

United Center, Chicago, IL

8 JunOktagon MMA: Oktagon 12

Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava

8 JunACA 96: Lodz

Lodz Sport Arena, Lodz

8 JunLFA 69: Perez vs. Moreno

Morongo Casino, Cabazon, CA

8 JunCombate Americas: Combate 39

Casino del Sol Event Center, Tucson, AZ

8 JunInvicta FC 35: Bennett vs. Rodriguez

Memorial Hall (Kansas City, KS), Kansas City, KS

7 JunPFL 3: Regular Season

NYCB Live -- Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum, Uniondale, NY

2 JunRizin FF: Rizin Fighting Federation 16

World Memorial Hall, Kobe

1 JunUFC Fight Night: Gustafsson vs. Smith

Ericsson Globe, Stockholm

1 JunCES MMA 56: Boyington vs. Dubuque

Connecticut Convention Center, Hartford, CT

1 JunLFA 68: Jennerman vs. Barbosa

Mystic Lake Casino and Hotel, Prior Lake, MN

31 MayCW 105: Cage Warriors 105

Charter Hall, Essex

26 MayCFFC 75: Cage Fury Fighting Championships 75

Spotlight 29 Casino, Coachella, CA

25 MayLFA 67: James vs. Martin

Branson Convention Center, Branson, MO

24 MayTKO 48: Sousa vs Gane

ROBERT GUERTIN ARENA, Gatineau, PQ

24 MayUnified MMA 37 - Chaos
24 MayFury FC 32: Fury Fighting Championship 32
24 MayXFC 41
24 MayFuture FC 5: Alves vs. Ramos
24 MayPFL 2: Regular Season

NYCB Live -- Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum, Uniondale, NY

18 MayUFC Fight Night: Dos Anjos vs. Lee

Blue Cross Arena, Rochester, NY

18 MayKSW 49: Materla vs. Askham 2

Ergo Arena, Gdansk, Poland

18 MayConquest of the Cage
18 MayOrganized Chaos 16
18 MayCFFC 74: Cage Fury Fighting Championships 74

Etess Arena, Atlantic City, NJ

17 MayONE Championship: Enter the Dragon
12 MayDEEP: 89 Impact
12 MayBellator 221: Chandler vs. Pitbull

Allstate Arena, Rosemont, IL

11 MayUFC 237: Namajunas vs. Andrade

Jeunesse Arena, Rio De Janeiro

11 MaySuperior Challenge 19: Cirkus
11 MayLFA 66: Diamond vs. Neal

Maverik Center, West Valley City, UT

10 MayONE Championship: Warriors of Light

Impact Arena, Bangkok

9 MayPFL 1: Regular Season

NYCB Live -- Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum, Uniondale, NY

6 MayShooto: Shooto 30th Anniversary Tour

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo

4 MayUFC Fight Night: Iaquinta vs. Cowboy

Canadian Tire Centre, Ottawa, Canada

4 MayBellator Europe: Primus vs. Wilde

Resorts World Arena, Birmingham

4 MayRCC 6: Russian Cagefighting Championships 6

Traktor Arena, Chelyabinsk, Russia

4 MayLFA 65: Royval vs. Sanchez

Dobson Arena, Vail, CO

4 MayInvicta FC: Phoenix Rising Series

Memorial Hall (Kansas City, KS), Kansas City, KS

3 MayONE Championship: For Honor

Istora Senayan, Jakarta, Indonesia

28 AprBellator 220: MacDonald vs. Fitch

SAP Center at San Jose, San Jose, CA

27 AprUFC Fight Night: Jacare vs. Hermansson

BB&T Center, Sunrise, FL

27 AprCW 104: Shore vs. Malone

Viola Arena, Cardiff, England

27 AprKSW 48: Symanski vs. Parnasse

Hala Globus, Lublin

27 AprACA 95: Moscow

CSKA Arena, Moscow

27 AprSCL: Army vs Marines 10
27 AprLFA 64: Park vs. Jackson

Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD

27 AprTitan FC 54: Soares vs. Franca

Xtreme Action Park, Fort Lauderdale, FL

21 AprRizin FF: Rizin Fighting Federation 15

Yokohama Arena, Yokohama

20 AprUFC Fight Night: Overeem vs. Oleinik

Yubileyny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg

19 AprCombat Zone 70: Relentless
19 AprFront Street Fights 19: McKinney vs McIntyre

CenturyLink Arena Boise, Boise, ID

19 AprFuture FC 4: Turman vs. Lyoto
13 AprUFC 236: Holloway vs. Poirier 2

State Farm Arena, Atlanta, GA

13 AprDay In The Cage 4
12 AprONE Championship: Roots of Honor

Mall of Asia Arena, Pasig, Philippines

12 AprCLIP: Motor City Cagefights 5
11 AprTKO 47: Jourdain vs. Ronson
6 AprAF: Atlas Fights 34
6 AprNOW: Night Of Warriors 15
6 AprSF 21: Shogun Fights 21
6 AprFNG 92: Fight Nights Global 92
30 MarACA 94: Krasnodar

Basket-Hall Arena, Krasnodar

30 MarM-1 Challenge 101 - Prikaza vs. Rakhmonov
30 MarCES MMA 55: Wells vs. De Jesus

Connecticut Convention Center, Hartford, CT

30 MarLFA 63: Krantz vs. Patterson

Bell County Expo Center, Belton, TX

29 MarInka FC 29: Huachin vs. Cavalcante
24 MarMMA Brutus
23 MarMCF 17: St. Paddy's Beatdown 7
23 MarLFA 62: Kenney vs. Cachero

The Bomb Factory, Dallas, TX

23 MarX-1 World Events 52
22 MarIsland Fights 54: Davis vs. Guerra
17 MarPancrase: 303

Studio Coast, Tokyo

16 MarCombat Night Pro: Duval
16 MarUFC Fight Night: Till vs. Masvidal

O2 Arena, London

16 MarACA 93: St. Petersburg

Sibur Arena, Saint Petersburg

16 MarXFN 17: X Fight Nights 17
16 MarTitan FC 53: Puerta vs. Balart 2

Xtreme Action Park, Fort Lauderdale, FL

9 MarVenator FC 5: Belluardo vs. De Oliveira
9 MarDeep - 88 Impact

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo

9 MarBTC 5: Typhoon
9 MarSummit FC 31: Wallace vs. Harris
9 MarFF: Fronteira Fight 5
8 MarONE Championship 91: Reign of Valor

Thuwunna National Indoor Stadium, Naypyidaw, Myanmar

8 MarDeep: Jewels 23

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo

6 MarIsland Fights 53
4 MarASC: Absolute Siberian Championship 1
3 MarHeat: Heat 44
2 MarCW 102: Robertson vs. Webb

O2 Arena, London

2 MarWWFC 14: World Warriors Fighting Championship 14
2 MarCFFC 73: Anyanwu vs. Daukaus
2 MarAttitude MMA Fights 16
1 MarValor Fighting Challenge 56
23 FebKOTC: Combat Zone

SENECA NIAGARA CASINO AND HOTEL, Niagara Falls, NY

23 FebRoad FC 52: Road Fighting Championship 52

JANG CHUNG GYMNASIUM, Seoul

23 FebLFA 61: Allen vs. Murrieta

Mystic Lake Casino and Hotel, Prior Lake, MN

23 FebROC 67: Ring of Combat 67

Tropicana Resort and Casino, Atlantic City, NJ

22 FebONE Championship 90: Call to Greatness

Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore, Singapore

22 FebCombate 31: Mexico vs. USA
17 FebCFFC 72: Cage Fury Fighting Championships 72

Etess Arena, Atlantic City, NJ

16 FebACA 92: Poland
16 FebCW 101: Barnett vs. Ventre

Echo Arena, Liverpool

16 FebONE Championship 89: Clash of Legends

Impact Arena, Bangkok

16 FebLights Out Championship 2: Cross vs. Kuppe
16 FebGFC 65: Grand Fighting Championship 65
16 FebSBC 20: Serbian Battle Championship 20
16 FebEagles FC 11: Eagles Fighting Championship 11
16 FebPetrosyanMania: Gold Edition
16 FebWSF - World Sensacional Fight - Oliveira vs Soares
16 FebLFA 60: Anglickas vs. York

7 Flags Event Center, Clive, IA

16 FebInvicta FC 34: Porto vs. Gonzalez

Memorial Hall (Kansas City, KS), Kansas City, KS

14 FebAFC 145
8 FebConquest of the Cage
2 FebUFC Fight Night: Assuncao vs. Moraes 2

CFO Arena, Fortaleza

2 FebHR MMA 105: Lawrence vs Dunn
2 FebXFN 16: X Fight Nights 16
2 FebLFA 59: Michaud vs. Aguilera

Comerica Theatre, Phoenix, AZ

2 FebXFN 356: Xtreme Fight Night 356
29 JanAFC 10: Wave of Change
27 JanBellator 214: Fedor vs. Bader

The Forum (USA), Los Angeles, CA

26 JanCage Titans FC: Cage Titans 42

PLYMOUTH MEMORIAL HALL, Plymouth, MA

26 JanTitan FC 52: Soares vs. Uruguai

Xtreme Action Park, Fort Lauderdale, FL

25 JanONE Championship 88: Hero's Ascent

Mall of Asia Arena, Pasig, Philippines

25 JanFuture FC 1: Da Costa vs. Barbosa
25 JanZ Promotions Fight Night 9: Lethbridge
25 JanAC: Aslan Challenge
19 JanUFC Fight Night: Cejudo vs. Dillashaw

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY

19 JanHD MMA 15
19 JanNMEF: Annihilation 65
19 JanFriction FC 3
19 JanValor Fighting Challenge 54
16 JanAFC 144: Alaska Fighting Championship 144
12 JanBFL 59: Smith vs. Wilson
5 JanDCS 49: Season's Beatings