Nets
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
J. HarrisJ. HarrisSF247-94-51-102201002+1619
B. BrownB. BrownSF286-111-24-644870005+1217
D. JordanD. JordanC295-70-00-00101030021+1510
K. IrvingK. IrvingPG349-214-92-323560024+1424
J. HardenJ. HardenSG4110-154-85-701010143180+1729
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
N. ClaxtonN. ClaxtonPF167-80-02-435810003+416
A. RobersonA. RobersonF150-20-20-001100002-40
T. CookT. CookF20-00-00-000000000-20
C. ChiozzaC. ChiozzaPG20-00-00-002210000-20
T. JohnsonT. JohnsonSG191-31-23-313400013+76
L. ShametL. ShametSG294-93-70-003311014+1311
I. ShumpertI. ShumpertGDNP-COACH'S DECISION
TEAM49-8517-3517-2410435333511424132
 57.6%48.6%70.8%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 18
Points in Paint: 58
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 15 (25)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 1
Rockets
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
P.J. TuckerP.J. TuckerPF310-20-20-003331104-80
S. BrownS. BrownSF333-53-50-003311012-129
J. TateJ. TateSF325-100-22-2641012025-712
J. WallJ. WallPG4112-305-127-1111250131-1736
V. OladipoV. OladipoSG379-255-1110-1307752222-2333
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
J. PattonJ. PattonC274-72-40-024644102-610
M. JonesM. JonesSG142-50-20-002230012-84
B. McLemoreB. McLemoreG253-73-51-231420000-910
D. House Jr.D. House Jr.SFDNP-RIGHT KNEE CONTUSION
D. NwabaD. NwabaSFDNP-RIGHT WRIST INJURY
R. KurucsR. KurucsSFDNP-LEFT OBLIQUE
E. GordonE. GordonSGDNP-LEFT KNEE SORENESS
TEAM38-9118-4320-2812253724105918114
 41.8%41.9%71.4%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 11
Points in Paint: 30
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 9 (9)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 2