Cavaliers
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
D. WadeD. WadePF357-144-90-026831013-2518
C. OsmanC. OsmanSF312-101-60-014531043-135
I. OkoroI. OkoroSF346-162-74-812300032-2218
J. AllenJ. AllenC302-70-15-7291101100-209
C. SextonC. SextonPG205-111-45-502251012-516
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
M. KabengeleM. KabengeleC183-50-12-2371010311+68
J. MartinJ. MartinPG122-50-10-010111100+94
D. DotsonD. DotsonSG287-93-50-001130041-617
B. ThomasB. ThomasG314-81-55-913403002+614
K. LoveK. LovePFDNP-RIGHT CALF STRAIN
A. VarejaoA. VarejaoCDNP-COACH'S DECISION
D. GarlandD. GarlandPGDNP-LEFT ANKLE SPRAIN
TEAM38-8512-3921-3111344516851414109
 44.7%30.8%67.7%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 8
Points in Paint: 48
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 16 (26)
Flagrant Fouls: 1
Technical Fouls: 0
Nets
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
K. DurantK. DurantPF298-101-26-6088130022+2923
B. GriffinB. GriffinPF224-80-21-201120122+249
B. BrownB. BrownSF264-50-04-604442211+2612
K. IrvingK. IrvingPG297-113-30-006623313+2917
L. ShametL. ShametSG254-84-70-011230012+1112
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
J. GreenJ. GreenPF224-63-42-202201111-1213
N. ClaxtonN. ClaxtonPF232-40-00-023500212-74
R. PerryR. PerryPF30-10-00-001100001-30
A. JohnsonA. JohnsonF31-20-00-010100000-32
M. JamesM. JamesPG286-162-60-104482022-1214
T. JohnsonT. JohnsonSG234-92-50-003320014-710
T. Luwawu-CabarrotT. Luwawu-CabarrotSG73-31-10-000011000-57
D. JordanD. JordanCDNP-COACH'S DECISION
J. HardenJ. HardenSGDNP-RIGHT HAMSTRING
TEAM47-8316-3013-174333735991220123
 56.6%53.3%76.5%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 22
Points in Paint: 50
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 12 (15)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 0