2020 Summer Olympics - Results

Gymnastics - Artistic

Men's Parallel Bars, Final
August 3 - Final
1CHNZou Jingyuan16.233
2GERLukas Dauser15.700
3TURFerhat Arican15.633
4CHNYou Hao15.466
5ROCDavid Belyavskiy15.200

Complete Results

Women's Beam, Final
August 3 - Final
1CHNGuan Chenchen14.633
2CHNTang Xijing14.233
3USASimone Biles14.000
4CANEllie Black13.866
5USASunisa Lee13.866

Complete Results

Men's Horizontal Bar, Final
August 3 - Final
1JPNDaiki Hashimoto15.066
2CROTin Srbic14.900
3ROCNikita Nagornyy14.533
4USABrody Malone14.200
5AUSTyson Bull12.466

Complete Results

Athletics

Men's 110m Hurdles, Round 1
August 3 - Final
1USAGrant Holloway13.02 Q
2JAMRonald Levy13.17 Q
3USADevon Allen13.21 Q
4JAMHansle Parchment13.23 Q
5FRAAurel Manga13.24 Q

Complete Results

Men's Shot Put, Qualification
August 3 - Final
1USARyan Crouser22.05 Q
2NZLTomas Walsh21.49 Q
3BIHMesud Pezer21.33 Q
4BRADarlan Romani21.31 Q
5ITAZane Weir21.25 Q

Complete Results

Men's Pole Vault, Final
August 3 - Final
1SWEArmand Duplantis6.02
2USAChris Nilsen5.97
3BRAThiago Braz da Silva5.87
4GREEmmanouil Karalis5.80
4USAKc Lightfoot5.80

Complete Results

Men's 5000m, Round 1
August 3 - Final
1ESPMohamed Katir13:30.10 Q
2USAPaul Kipkemoi Chelimo13:30.15 Q
3CANJustyn Knight13:30.22 Q
4UGAJacob Kiplimo13:30.40 Q
5UGAJoshua Cheptegei13:30.61 Q

Complete Results

Women's Hammer Throw, Final
August 3 - Final
1POLAnita Wlodarczyk78.48
2CHNWang Zheng77.03
3POLMalwina Kopron75.49
4FRAAlexandra Tavernier74.41
5CANCamryn Rogers74.35

Complete Results

Men's 200m, Semifinal
August 3 - Final
1CANAndre De Grasse19.73 Q
2USAKenneth Bednarek19.83 Q
3CANAaron Brown19.99 Q
4LBRJoe Fahnbulleh19.99 Q
5USANoah Lyles19.99 q

Complete Results

Women's 800m, Final
August 3 - Final
1USAAthing Mu1:55.21
2GBRKeely Hodgkinson1:55.88
3USARaevyn Rogers1:56.81
4GBRJemma Reekie1:56.90
5CHNWang Chunyu1:57.00

Complete Results

Women's 200m, Final
August 3 - Final
1JAMElaine Thompson-Herah21.53
2NAMChristine Mboma21.81
3USAGabrielle Thomas21.87
4JAMShelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce21.94
5CIVMarie Josée Ta Lou22.27

Complete Results

Men's Decathlon, 100m
August 4 - Final
1CANDamian Warner10.12
2AUSAshley Moloney10.34
3CANPierce LePage10.43
4USAZach Ziemek10.55
5BRAFelipe dos Santos10.58

Complete Results

Men's Javelin Throw, Qualification
August 4 - Final
1INDNeeraj Chopra86.65 Q
2GERJohannes Vetter85.64 Q
3PAKArshad Nadeem85.16 Q
4CZEJakub Vadlejch84.93 Q
5FINLassi Etelätalo84.50 Q

Complete Results

Women's Heptathlon, 100m Hurdles
August 4 - Final
1USAKendell Williams12.97
2BURMarthe Koala13.07
3NEDAnouk Vetter13.09
4USAErica Bougard13.14
5BELNoor Vidts13.17

Complete Results

Men's Decathlon, Long Jump
August 4 - Final
1CANDamian Warner8.24
2CANPierce LePage7.65
3AUSAshley Moloney7.64
4ROCIlya Shkurenyov7.59
5FRAKevin Mayer7.50

Complete Results

Women's Heptathlon, High Jump
August 4 - Final
1BELNafissatou Thiam1.92
2USAErica Bougard1.86
3GBRKatarina Johnson-Thompson1.86
4AUTIvona Dadic1.83
4BELNoor Vidts1.83

Complete Results

Men's 110m Hurdles, Semifinal
August 4 - Final
1USAGrant Holloway13.13 Q
2USADevon Allen13.18 Q
3JAMHansle Parchment13.23 Q
4JAMRonald Levy13.23 Q
5FRAAurel Manga13.24 Q

Complete Results

Women's 400m Hurdles, Final
August 4 - Final
1USASydney McLaughlin51.46 OR/WR
2USADalilah Muhammad51.58
3NEDFemke Bol52.03
4JAMJanieve Russell53.08
5UKRAnna Ryzhykova53.48

Complete Results

Men's Decathlon, Shot Put
August 4 - Final
1BLRVitaliy Zhuk16.23
2USAGarrett Scantling15.59
3GRNLindon Victor15.39
4CANPierce LePage15.31
5ESTKarel Tilga15.25

Complete Results

Swimming

Women's 10km
August 3 - Final
BRAAna Marcela Cunha1:59:30.8
NEDSharon van Rouwendaal1:59:31.7
AUSKareena Lee1:59:32.5
4HUNAnna Olasz1:59:34.8
5GERLeonie Beck1:59:35.1

Complete Results

Basketball

Men's Basketball, Quarterfinal, ESP v USA
August 3 - Final
USA95
ESP81

Gamecast

Men's Basketball, Quarterfinal, ITA v FRA
August 3 - Final
FRA84
ITA75

Gamecast

Men's Basketball, Quarterfinal, AUS v ARG
August 3 - Final
AUS97
ARG59

Gamecast

Women's Basketball, Quarterfinal, CHN v SRB
August 4 - Final
SRB77
CHN70

Gamecast

Football

Men's Football, Semifinal, MEX v BRA
August 3 - Final
BRA0 (SO 4)
MEX0 (SO 1)

Summary

Men's Football, Semifinal, JPN v ESP
August 3 - Final
ESP1
JPN0

Summary

Baseball

Men's Baseball, Round 1 Repechage, DOM v ISR
August 3 - Final
DOM7
ISR6

Gamecast

Men's Baseball, Round 2 Repechage, USA v DOM - In Progress
August 4 - In Progress
DOM0
USA2

Gamecast

Boxing

Women's Featherweight, Final, Petecio v Irie
August 3 - Final
1JPNSena Irie5
2PHINesthy Petecio0

Complete Results

Women's Lightweight, Quarterfinal, Ferreira v Kodirova
August 3 - Final
1BRABeatriz Iasmin Ferreira5
2UZBRaykhona Kodirova0

Complete Results

Women's Lightweight, Quarterfinal, Yildiz v Potkonen
August 3 - Final
1FINMira Potkonen3
2TUREsra Yildiz2

Complete Results

Men's Flyweight, Quarterfinal, Veitia Soto v Yafai
August 3 - Final
1GBRGalal Yafai4
2CUBYosvani Veitia Soto1

Complete Results

Men's Flyweight, Quarterfinal, Escobar v Bibossinov
August 3 - Final
1KAZSaken Bibossinov3
2ESPGabriel Escobar2

Complete Results

Men's Featherweight, Semifinal, Álvarez v Batyrgaziev
August 3 - Final
1ROCAlbert Batyrgaziev3
2CUBLázaro Alvarez2

Complete Results

Men's Lightweight, Quarterfinal, Cruz v Oliveira
August 3 - Final
1CUBAndy Cruz4
2BRAWanderson Oliveira1

Complete Results

Men's Lightweight, Quarterfinal, Safiullin v Garside
August 3 - Final
1AUSHarry Garside3
2KAZZakir Safiullin2

Complete Results

Men's Heavyweight, Semifinal, Teixeira v La Cruz
August 3 - Final
1CUBJulio Cesar La Cruz4
2BRAAbner Teixeira1

Complete Results

Men's Welterweight, Final, McCormack v Iglesias
August 3 - Final
1CUBRoniel Iglesias5
2GBRPat McCormack0

Complete Results

Beach Volleyball

Women's Team, Quarterfinal, Kravcenoka/Graudina v Bansley/Wilkerson
August 3 - Final
1LATTina Graudina, Anastasija Kravcenoka2
2CANHeather Bansley, Brandie Wilkerson1

Complete Results

Women's Team, Quarterfinal, Pavan/Humana-Paredes v Artacho/Clancy
August 3 - Final
1AUSTaliqua Clancy, Mariafe Artacho2
2CANSarah Pavan, Melissa Humana-Paredes1

Complete Results

Men's Team, Quarterfinal, Leshukov/Semenov v Mol/Sørum
August 4 - Final
1NORChristian Sørum, Anders Mol2
2ROCKonstantin Semenov, Ilya Leshukov0

Complete Results

Men's Team, Quarterfinal, Plavins/Tocs v Alison/Álvaro Filho
August 4 - Final
1LATMartins Plavins, Edgars Tocs2
2BRAÁlvaro Filho, Alison0

Complete Results

Skateboarding

Women's Park, Final - In Progress
August 4 - In Progress
1JPNSakura Yosozumi60.09
2JPNKokona Hiraki59.04
3JPNMisugu Okamoto53.58
4GBRSky Brown47.53
5AUSPoppy Starr Olsen46.04

Complete Results

Volleyball

Men's Volleyball, Quarterfinal, JPN v BRA
August 3 - Final
BRA3
JPN0

Results

Men's Volleyball, Quarterfinal, ITA v ARG
August 3 - Final
ARG3
ITA2

Results

Men's Volleyball, Quarterfinal, POL v FRA
August 3 - Final
FRA3
POL2

Results

Women's Volleyball, Quarterfinal, BRA v ROC
August 4
BRA
ROC

Diving

Men's 3m Springboard, Final
August 3 - Final
1CHNXie Siyi558.75
2CHNWang Zongyuan534.90
3GBRJack Laugher518.00
4KORWoo Ha-Ram481.85
5ROCEvgeniy Kuznetsov461.90

Complete Results

Canoe - Sprint

Men's K1 200m, Heats
August 4 - Final
1HUNKolos Csizmadia34.442 Q
2SWEPetter Menning34.698 Q
3ITAManfredi Rizza34.867 Q
4SRBStrahinja Stefanovic34.996 Q
5HUNSandor Totka35.070 Q

Complete Results

Women's C1 200m, Heats
August 4 - Final
1USANevin Harrison44.938 Q
2CANLaurence Vincent-Lapointe45.408 Q
3UKRLiudmyla Luzan45.571 Q
4CANKatharine Vincent46.391 Q
5POLDorota Borowska47.655 Q

Complete Results

Women's K1 500m, Heats
August 4 - Final
1BELHermien Peters1:47.959 Q
2SWELinnea Stensils1:48.144 Q
3NZLLisa Carrington1:48.463 Q
4HUNDanusia Kozák1:48.730 Q
5HUNTamara Csipes1:48.790 Q

Complete Results

Men's K2 1000m, Heats
August 4 - Final
1AUSJean Van Der Westhuyzen, Thomas Green3:08.773 Q
2ESPIñigo Peña, Francisco Cubelos3:10.138 Q
3HUNBálint Kopasz, Bence Nádas3:11.877 Q
4GERJacob Schopf, Max Hoff3:09.830 Q
5CHNWang Congkang, Bu Tingkai3:10.292 Q

Complete Results

Men's K1 200m, Quarterfinal
August 4 - Final
1GBRLiam Heath33.985 Q
2KORCho Gwang Hee35.048 Q
3LTUMindaugas Maldonis35.466 Q
4CANNicholas Matveev35.181 Q
5ROCEvgenii Lukantsov35.184 Q

Complete Results

Women's C1 200m, Quarterfinal
August 4 - Final
1ESPAntia Jacome45.668 Q
2HUNVirág Balla46.218 Q
3BLRAlena Nazdrova46.950 Q
4CHIMaria Mailliard46.122 Q
5ROCIrina Andreeva46.637 Q

Complete Results

Women's K1 500m, Quarterfinal, Quarterfinal 4
August 4

Cycling - Track

Men's Team Sprint
August 3 - Final
NEDHarrie Lavreysen, Roy van den Berg, Matthijs Buchli, Jeffrey Hoogland41.369 OR
GBRRyan Owens, Jack Carlin, Jason Kenny44.589
FRASébastien Vigier, Rayan Helal, Florian Grengbo42.331
4AUSNathan Hart, Matthew Glaetzer, Matt Richardson44.013
5GERStefan Bötticher, Maximilian Levy, Timo Bichler

Complete Results

Men's Team Sprint, Finals, Bronze Final
August 3 - Final
3FRASébastien Vigier, Rayan Helal, Florian Grengbo42.331
4AUSNathan Hart, Matthew Glaetzer, Matt Richardson44.013

Complete Results

Women's Team Pursuit, Finals, Bronze Final
August 3 - Final
3USAEmma White, Chloe Dygert, Jennifer Valente, Megan Jastrab4:08.040
4CANGeorgia Simmerling, Annie Foreman-Mackey, Ariane Bonhomme, Allison Beveridge4:10.552

Complete Results

Women's Team Pursuit, 1st Round, Heat 1
August 3 - Final
1AUSGeorgia Baker, Annette Edmondson, Ashlee Ankudinoff, Maeve Plouffe4:09.992
2NZLBryony Botha, Rushlee Buchanan, Jaime Nielsen, Holly Edmondston4:10.223

Complete Results

Women's Team Pursuit, 1st Round
August 3 - Final
1GERLisa Klein, Mieke Kröger, Franziska Brauße, Lisa Brennauer4:06.159 Q
2GBRKate Archibald, Josie Knight, Elinor Barker, Laura Trott4:06.748 Q
3CANGeorgia Simmerling, Annie Foreman-Mackey, Ariane Bonhomme, Allison Beveridge4:09.249
4AUSGeorgia Baker, Annette Edmondson, Ashlee Ankudinoff, Maeve Plouffe4:09.992
5USAEmma White, Chloe Dygert, Jennifer Valente, Lily Williams4:07.562

Complete Results

Women's Team Pursuit, 1st Round, Heat 2
August 3 - Final
1CANGeorgia Simmerling, Annie Foreman-Mackey, Ariane Bonhomme, Allison Beveridge4:09.249 Q
2FRAMarion Borras, Marie Le Net, Valentine Fortin, Coralie Demay4:11.888

Complete Results

Women's Team Pursuit, 1st Round, Heat 3
August 3 - Final
1GBRKate Archibald, Josie Knight, Elinor Barker, Laura Trott4:06.748 Q OR/WR
2USAEmma White, Chloe Dygert, Jennifer Valente, Lily Williams4:07.562 Q

Complete Results

Women's Team Pursuit, 1st Round, Heat 4
August 3 - Final
1GERLisa Klein, Mieke Kröger, Franziska Brauße, Lisa Brennauer4:06.159 Q OR/WR
2ITALetizia Paternoster, Elisa Balsamo, Rachele Barbieri, Vittoria Guazzini4:10.063

Complete Results

Men's Team Pursuit, 1st Round, Heat 1
August 3 - Final
1CANMichael Foley, Derek Gee, Vincent De Haître, Jay Lamoureux3:46.769
2GERFelix Groß, Theo Reinhardt, Leon Rohde, Domenic Weinstein3:48.861

Complete Results

Men's Team Pursuit, 1st Round
August 3 - Final
1ITAFrancesco Lamon, Simone Consonni, Jonathan Milan, Filippo Ganna3:42.307 Q
2DENLasse Hansen, Frederik Madsen, Rasmus Pedersen, Niklas LarsenQ
3AUSSam Welsford, Leigh Howard, Kelland O'Brien, Lucas Plapp3:44.902
4CANMichael Foley, Derek Gee, Vincent De Haître, Jay Lamoureux3:46.769
5NZLJordan Kerby, Regan Gough, Campbell Stewart, Aaron Gate3:42.397

Complete Results

Men's Team Pursuit, 1st Round, Heat 2
August 3 - Final
1AUSSam Welsford, Leigh Howard, Kelland O'Brien, Lucas Plapp3:44.902 Q OR
2SUIStefan Bissegger, Cyrille Thièry, Théry Schir, Valère Thiébaud3:49.111

Complete Results

Men's Team Pursuit, 1st Round, Heat 3
August 3 - Final
1ITAFrancesco Lamon, Simone Consonni, Jonathan Milan, Filippo Ganna3:42.307 Q OR/WR
2NZLJordan Kerby, Regan Gough, Campbell Stewart, Aaron Gate3:42.397 Q

Complete Results

Men's Team Pursuit, 1st Round, Heat 4
August 3 - Final
1DENLasse Hansen, Frederik Madsen, Rasmus Pedersen, Niklas LarsenQ
2GBREthan Vernon, Oliver Wood, Ethan Hayter, Charlie Tanfield4:28.489

Complete Results

Men's Team Sprint, 1st Round, Heat 1
August 3 - Final
1FRASébastien Vigier, Rayan Helal, Florian Grengbo42.294 Q
2NZLSamuel Dakin, Sam Webster, Ethan Mitchell42.978

Complete Results

Men's Team Sprint, 1st Round
August 3 - Final
1NEDHarrie Lavreysen, Roy van den Berg, Jeffrey Hoogland41.431 Q
2GBRRyan Owens, Jack Carlin, Jason Kenny41.829 Q
3AUSNathan Hart, Matthew Glaetzer, Matt Richardson42.103
4FRASébastien Vigier, Rayan Helal, Florian Grengbo42.294
5GERStefan Bötticher, Maximilian Levy, Timo Bichler42.733

Complete Results

Men's Team Sprint, 1st Round, Heat 2
August 3 - Final
1AUSNathan Hart, Matthew Glaetzer, Matt Richardson42.103 OR
2ROCDenis Dmitriev, Pavel Yakushevsky, Ivan Gladyshev42.915

Complete Results

Men's Team Sprint, 1st Round, Heat 3
August 3 - Final
1GBRRyan Owens, Jack Carlin, Jason Kenny41.829 Q OR
2GERStefan Bötticher, Maximilian Levy, Timo Bichler42.733

Complete Results

Men's Team Sprint, 1st Round, Heat 4
August 3 - Final
1NEDHarrie Lavreysen, Roy van den Berg, Jeffrey Hoogland41.431 Q OR
2POLKrzysztof Maksel, Mateusz Rudyk, Patryk Rajkowski43.307

Complete Results

Women's Team Pursuit, Finals, Final 7-8
August 3 - Final
7FRAMarion Borras, Marie Le Net, Valentine Fortin, Coralie Demay4:10.388
8NZLBryony Botha, Rushlee Buchanan, Jaime Nielsen, Holly Edmondston4:10.600

Complete Results

Women's Team Pursuit, Finals
August 3 - Final
1GERLisa Klein, Mieke Kröger, Franziska Brauße, Lisa Brennauer4:04.242
2GBRKate Archibald, Josie Knight, Neah Evans, Laura Trott4:10.607
3USAEmma White, Chloe Dygert, Jennifer Valente, Megan Jastrab4:08.040
4CANGeorgia Simmerling, Annie Foreman-Mackey, Ariane Bonhomme, Allison Beveridge4:10.552
5AUSGeorgia Baker, Annette Edmondson, Ashlee Ankudinoff, Maeve Plouffe4:11.041

Complete Results

Women's Team Pursuit, Finals, Final 5-6
August 3 - Final
5AUSGeorgia Baker, Annette Edmondson, Ashlee Ankudinoff, Maeve Plouffe4:11.041
6ITALetizia Paternoster, Elisa Balsamo, Rachele Barbieri, Vittoria Guazzini4:11.108

Complete Results

Women's Team Pursuit, Finals, Gold Final
August 3 - Final
1GERLisa Klein, Mieke Kröger, Franziska Brauße, Lisa Brennauer4:04.242 OR/WR
2GBRKate Archibald, Josie Knight, Neah Evans, Laura Trott4:10.607

Complete Results

Men's Team Sprint, Finals, Final 7-8
August 3 - Final
7NZLSam Webster, Ethan Mitchell, Callum Saunders43.703
8POLKrzysztof Maksel, Mateusz Rudyk, Patryk Rajkowski46.431

Complete Results

Men's Team Sprint, Finals
August 3 - Final
1NEDHarrie Lavreysen, Roy van den Berg, Jeffrey Hoogland41.369
2GBRRyan Owens, Jack Carlin, Jason Kenny44.589
3FRASébastien Vigier, Rayan Helal, Florian Grengbo42.331
4AUSNathan Hart, Matthew Glaetzer, Matt Richardson44.013
5GERStefan Bötticher, Maximilian Levy, Timo Bichler

Complete Results

Men's Team Sprint, Finals, Final 5-6
August 3 - Final
5GERStefan Bötticher, Maximilian Levy, Timo Bichler
6ROCDenis Dmitriev, Pavel Yakushevsky, Ivan Gladyshev

Complete Results

Men's Team Sprint, Finals, Gold Final
August 3 - Final
1NEDHarrie Lavreysen, Roy van den Berg, Jeffrey Hoogland41.369 OR
2GBRRyan Owens, Jack Carlin, Jason Kenny44.589

Complete Results

Handball

Men's Handball, Quarterfinal, SWE v ESP
August 3 - Final
ESP34
SWE33

Results

Men's Handball, Quarterfinal, DEN v NOR
August 3 - Final
DEN31
NOR25

Results

Men's Handball, Quarterfinal, GER v EGY
August 3 - Final
EGY31
GER26

Results

Women's Handball, Quarterfinal, NOR v HUN
August 4
HUN
NOR

Field Hockey

Men's Hockey, Semifinal, AUS v GER
August 3 - Final
AUS3
GER1

Results

Women's Hockey, Semifinal, NED v GBR
August 4 - Final
NED5
GBR1

Results

Sport Climbing

Men's Combined, Qualification
August 3 - Final
1FRAMickael Mawem33 Q
2JPNTomoa Narasaki56 Q
3USAColin Duffy60 Q
4AUTJakob Schubert84 Q
5CZEAdam Ondra216 Q

Complete Results

Table Tennis

Women's Team, Quarterfinal, China v Singapore
August 3 - Final
CHN3
SIN0

Results

Men's Team, Quarterfinal, Chinese Taipei v Germany
August 3 - Final
GER3
TPE2

Results

Women's Team, Semifinal, China v Germany
August 3 - Final
CHN3
GER0

Results

Women's Team, Semifinal, Hong Kong, China v Japan
August 4 - Final
JPN3
HKG0

Results

Water Polo

Women's Water Polo, Quarterfinal, CAN v USA
August 3 - Final
USA16
CAN5

Results

Women's Water Polo, Quarterfinal, ESP v CHN
August 3 - Final
ESP11
CHN7

Results

Women's Water Polo, Quarterfinal, NED v HUN
August 3 - Final
HUN14
NED11

Results

Women's Water Polo, Quarterfinal, AUS v ROC
August 3 - Final
ROC9
AUS8

Results

Weightlifting

Men's 109kg
August 3 - Final
UZBAkbar Djuraev430 OR
ARMSimon Martirosyan423
LATArturs Plesnieks410
4ROCTimur Naniev409
5BULHristo Hristov408

Complete Results

Men's 109kg, Group A
August 3 - Final
1UZBAkbar Djuraev430 OR
2ARMSimon Martirosyan423
3LATArturs Plesnieks410
4ROCTimur Naniev409
5BULHristo Hristov408

Complete Results

Wrestling

Women's 68kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Mensah v Oborududu
August 3 - Final
USATamyra Mensah3
NGRBlessing Oborududu1

Complete Results

Men's 97kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Evloev v Aleksanyan
August 3 - Final
ROCMusa Evloev3
ARMArtur Aleksanyan1

Complete Results

Men's 77kg, Finals, Gold Medal Match, Lörincz v Makhmudov
August 3 - Final
HUNTamás Lörincz3
KGZAkzhol Makhmudov1

Complete Results

Women's 68kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Zhumanazarova v Soronzonbold
August 3 - Final
KGZMeerim Zhumanazarova5
2MGLBattsetseg Soronzonbold0

Complete Results

Women's 68kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Dosho v Cherkasova
August 3 - Final
UKRAlla Cherkasova5
2JPNSara Dosho0

Complete Results

Men's 97kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Savolainen v Saravi
August 3 - Final
IRIMohammadhadi Abdollah Saravi3
2FINArvi Savolainen1

Complete Results

Men's 97kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Szoke v Michalik
August 3 - Final
POLTadeusz Michalik4
2HUNAlex Gergo Szoke0

Complete Results

Men's 77kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Huseynov v Chalyan
August 3 - Final
AZERafik Huseynov3
2ARMKarapet Chalyan1

Complete Results

Men's 77kg, Finals, Bronze Medal Match, Yabiku v Geraei
August 3 - Final
JPNShohei Yabiku4
2IRIMohammadali Geraei1

Complete Results

Men's 67kg, Semifinal, Zoidze v Geraei
August 3 - Final
1IRIMohammadali Geraei3
2GEORamaz Zoidze1

Complete Results

Men's 67kg, Semifinal, Nasibov v Elsayed Ibrahim
August 3 - Final
1UKRParviz Nasibov3
2EGYMohamed Ibrahim Elsayed Ibrahim1

Complete Results

Men's 87kg, Semifinal, Lörincz v Metwally
August 3 - Final
1HUNViktor Lörincz3
2EGYMohamed Moustafa Metwally1

Complete Results

Men's 87kg, Semifinal, Huklek v Belenyuk
August 3 - Final
1UKRZhan Belenyuk3
2CROIvan Huklek1

Complete Results

Women's 62kg, Semifinal, Tynybekova v Koliadenko
August 3 - Final
1KGZAisuluu Tynybekova4
2UKRIryna Koliadenko0

Complete Results

Women's 62kg, Semifinal, Kawai v Yusein
August 3 - Final
1JPNYukako Kawai3
2BULTaybe Yusein1

Complete Results

Women's 62kg, Repechage Round, Grigorjeva v Incze
August 4 - Final
1LATAnastasija Grigorjeva3
2ROUKriszta-Tunde Incze1

Complete Results

Men's 87kg, Repechage Round, Azisbekov v Kudla
August 4 - Final
1GERDenis Kudla4
2KGZAtabek Azisbekov1

Complete Results

Men's 67kg, Repechage Round, Horta Acevedo v Stäbler
August 4 - Final
1GERFrank Stäbler4
2COLJulian Stiven Horta Acevedo0

Complete Results

Women's 62kg, Repechage Round, Ovcharova v Johansson
August 4 - Final
1ROCLiubov Ovcharova3
2SWEHenna Johansson1

Complete Results

Men's 87kg, Repechage Round, Datunashvili v Sid Azara
August 4 - Final
1SRBZurabi Datunashvili3
2ALGBachir Sid Azara1

Complete Results

Men's 67kg, Repechage Round, Bjerrehuus v Surkov
August 4 - Final
1ROCArtem Surkov3
2DENFredrik Bjerrehuus0

Complete Results

Women's 57kg, 1/8 Final, Kawai v Yarie
August 4 - Final
1JPNRisako Kawai3
2GUICamara Fatoumata Yarie1

Complete Results

Men's 86kg, 1/8 Final, Yazdanicharati v Shapiev
August 4 - Final
1IRIHassan Yazdanicharati3
2UZBJavrail Shapiev1

Complete Results

Men's 57kg, 1/8 Final, Micic v Takahashi
August 4 - Final
1JPNYuki Takahashi3
2SRBStevan Micic0

Complete Results

Women's 57kg, 1/8 Final, Boldsaikhan v Riviere
August 4 - Final
1MGLKhongorzul Boldsaikhan5
2FRAMathilde Riviere0

Complete Results

Men's 86kg, 1/8 Final, Reichmuth v Benferdjallah
August 4 - Final
1SUIStefan Reichmuth3
2ALGFateh Benferdjallah1

Complete Results

Men's 57kg, 1/8 Final, Sanayev v Iuna Fafe
August 4 - Final
1KAZNurislam Sanayev3
2GBSDiamantino Iuna Fafe0

Complete Results

Men's 86kg, 1/8 Final, Gocen v Takatani
August 4 - Final
1TUROsman Gocen3
2JPNSohsuke Takatani1

Complete Results

Men's 57kg, 1/8 Final, Kherbache v Vangelov
August 4 - Final
1BULGeorgi Vangelov5
2ALGAbdelhak Kherbache0

Complete Results

Women's 57kg, 1/8 Final, Maroulis v Rong N N
August 4 - Final
1USAHelen Maroulis3
2CHNRong Ningning1

Complete Results

Men's 86kg, 1/8 Final, Makoev v Naifonov
August 4 - Final
1ROCArtur Naifonov3
2SVKBoris Makoev0

Complete Results

Men's 57kg, 1/8 Final, Tigreros Urbano v Kumar
August 4 - Final
1INDRavi Kumar4
2COLOscar Eduardo Tigreros Urbano1

Complete Results

Women's 57kg, 1/8 Final, Kurachkina v Malik
August 4 - Final
1BLRIryna Kurachkina3
2INDAnshu Malik1

Complete Results

Men's 86kg, 1/8 Final, Amine v Izquierdo Mendez
August 4 - Final
1SMRMyles Nazem Amine4
2COLCarlos Arturo Izquierdo Mendez1

Complete Results

Men's 57kg, 1/8 Final, Atli v Atrinagharchi
August 4 - Final
1IRIReza Atrinagharchi3
2TURSuleyman Atli1

Complete Results

Women's 57kg, 1/8 Final, Valencia Escoto v Koblova
August 4 - Final
1ROCValeriia Koblova3
2MEXAlma Valencia Escoto1

Complete Results

Men's 86kg, 1/8 Final, Taylor v Shabanau
August 4 - Final
1USADavid Taylor4
2BLRAli Shabanau0

Complete Results

Men's 57kg, 1/8 Final, Harutyunyan v Erdenebat
August 4 - Final
1MGLBekhbayar Erdenebat3
2ARMArsen Harutyunyan1

Complete Results

Women's 57kg, 1/8 Final, Wrzesien v Nikolova
August 4 - Final
1BULEvelina Nikolova3
2POLJowita Wrzesien0

Complete Results

Men's 86kg, 1/8 Final, Lin Z S v Ambrosio
August 4 - Final
1CHNLin Zushen4
2PERPool Ambrosio0

Complete Results

Men's 57kg, 1/8 Final, Liu M H v Abdullaev
August 4 - Final
1UZBGulomjon Abdullaev3
2CHNLiu Ming Hu1

Complete Results

Women's 57kg, 1/8 Final, Nichita v Adekuoroye
August 4 - Final
1MDAAnastasia Nichita5
2NGROdunayo Adekuoroye0

Complete Results

Men's 86kg, 1/8 Final, Agiomor v Deepak
August 4 - Final
1INDPunia Deepak4
2NGREkerekeme Agiomor1

Complete Results

Men's 57kg, 1/8 Final, Gilman v Uguev
August 4 - Final
1ROCZavur Uguev3
2USAThomas Gilman1

Complete Results

Women's 57kg, Quarterfinal, Kawai v Boldsaikhan
August 4 - Final
1JPNRisako Kawai3
2MGLKhongorzul Boldsaikhan0

Complete Results

Men's 86kg, Quarterfinal, Yazdanicharati v Reichmuth
August 4 - Final
1IRIHassan Yazdanicharati4
2SUIStefan Reichmuth1

Complete Results

Men's 57kg, Quarterfinal, Takahashi v Sanayev
August 4 - Final
1KAZNurislam Sanayev3
2JPNYuki Takahashi1

Complete Results

Men's 86kg, Quarterfinal, Gocen v Naifonov
August 4 - Final
1ROCArtur Naifonov4
2TUROsman Gocen1

Complete Results

Men's 57kg, Quarterfinal, Vangelov v Kumar
August 4 - Final
1INDRavi Kumar4
2BULGeorgi Vangelov1

Complete Results

Women's 57kg, Quarterfinal, Kurachkina v Koblova
August 4
Men's 86kg, Quarterfinal, Amine v Taylor
August 4 - Final
1USADavid Taylor4
2SMRMyles Nazem Amine1

Complete Results

Men's 57kg, Quarterfinal, Atrinagharchi v Erdenebat
August 4
Women's 57kg, Quarterfinal, Nikolova v Nichita
August 4
Men's 86kg, Quarterfinal, Lin Z S v Deepak
August 4
Men's 57kg, Quarterfinal, Abdullaev v Uguev
August 4

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 75
    USA
  • 69
    CHN
  • 52
    ROC

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
CHN 32
USA 25
JPN 20
Silver
USA 29
CHN 21
ROC 21
Bronze
USA 21
ROC 18
CHN 16

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 7
    McKeon
    McKeon
  • 5
    Dressel
    Dressel
  • 4
    Mckeown
    Mckeown

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Dressel 5
McKeon 4
Mckeown 3
Silver
Scott 3
Ledecky 2
Yufei 2
Bronze
McKeon 3
Melnikova 2
Nagornyy 2

Olympics News