Northern Iowa
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
B. GunnelsB. GunnelsF394-80-210-1238111205418
M. MaahsM. MaahsF348-90-11-40332021417
K. FinleyK. FinleyG352-70-40-0022120424
N. KroegerN. KroegerG384-113-82-21011110313
K. RuckerK. RuckerG315-121-31-20444104312
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
S. McCulloughS. McCulloughF60-20-00-0011000110
K. BarneyK. BarneyF00-00-00-0000000000
C. WolfC. WolfC161-30-10-0213510012
E. GreenE. GreenG263-82-71-2044210449
M. McDermottM. McDermottG146-73-40-10221001015
C. MorganC. MorganG111-21-10-0011100113
TEAM34-6910-3115-23727341883212393
 49.3%32.3%65.2%
Technical Fouls: 0
Wichita State
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
E. AdamsE. AdamsF170-10-00-0022200100
A. StrongA. StrongF3311-250-10-076130005322
D. McCartyD. McCartyG311-50-12-2246120544
S. BastinS. BastinG425-110-26-81783204316
C. BremaudC. BremaudG432-51-22-2235211007
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
T. ColbertT. ColbertF229-140-03-53252204521
S. DuncanS. DuncanG60-20-00-0011010030
R. JohnsonR. JohnsonG336-82-33-41230114317
M. McCullyM. McCullyG230-50-04-6033410244
TEAM34-763-920-2718304814102252591
 44.7%33.3%74.1%
Technical Fouls: 0