Sam Houston State
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
M. BatistaM. BatistaF301-40-01-45712110453
C. ClevelandC. ClevelandF233-50-03-3134320249
A. LeggettA. LeggettF264-91-10-0033540539
J. WilliamsJ. WilliamsG264-143-80-21232003111
F. CookF. CookG364-94-70-00006006312
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
D. YoungD. YoungF82-50-00-0123000044
K. JeffersonK. JeffersonF221-41-30-0000100123
K. EzimakoK. EzimakoG60-10-00-0000101000
J. LevayJ. LevayG113-73-52-20000001111
D. HunterD. HunterG32-30-00-0011100254
S. KempS. KempG51-11-10-0000000203
A. OsborneA. OsborneG40-00-00-0000000100
TEAM25-6213-256-111119302071272869
 40.3%52.0%54.5%
Technical Fouls: 0
Texas A&M
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
N. JonesN. JonesF275-80-25-72681101115
C. JohnsonC. JohnsonC185-90-02-41233213312
J. NixonJ. NixonG203-50-14-40223100010
K. WellsK. WellsG244-81-23-30223202212
A. WilsonA. WilsonG228-101-10-01344201117
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
M. JohnsonM. JohnsonF110-10-14-6022030124
E. TofaeonoE. TofaeonoC73-30-01-2235001117
K. PerryK. PerryC10-10-00-0000001000
A. DreimaneA. DreimaneC90-10-00-0000113010
K. GreenK. GreenG50-00-00-0011300010
S. JonesS. JonesG142-30-00-0112011114
M. GreenM. GreenG133-50-00-0000100006
D. PittsD. PittsG213-61-20-0022100327
A. MorrisA. MorrisG81-20-03-4022320135
TEAM37-623-922-307283523157141899
 59.7%33.3%73.3%
Technical Fouls: 0