Lamar
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
M. WilsonM. WilsonF326-121-11-239120326314
B. GallowayB. GallowayC211-20-01-2167000243
S. DeanS. DeanG364-111-21-20221204110
S. PiersonS. PiersonG242-50-03-4224121157
J. PimentelJ. PimentelG224-120-02-20555107110
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
A. GibbsA. GibbsG250-10-10-0213111220
K. MitchellK. MitchellG53-31-10-0000000237
A. HastingsA. HastingsG350-60-54-4033410404
TEAM20-523-1012-168303812104281955
 38.5%30.0%75.0%
Technical Fouls: 0
Sam Houston State
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
M. BatistaM. BatistaF181-30-00-1336020342
C. ClevelandC. ClevelandF405-100-02-4411151401212
A. LeggettA. LeggettF385-191-32-243734010413
J. WilliamsJ. WilliamsG172-80-10-2011030444
F. CookF. CookG406-163-98-100334201423
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
D. YoungD. YoungF00-00-00-0000000000
K. JeffersonK. JeffersonF322-50-03-4224131107
K. EzimakoK. EzimakoG00-00-00-0000000000
J. LevayJ. LevayG141-10-00-0134100022
S. KempS. KempG00-00-00-0000000000
A. OsborneA. OsborneG10-00-00-0000100100
TEAM22-624-1315-2315274211181212063
 35.5%30.8%65.2%
Technical Fouls: 0